2019 FIA Motorsport Games Digital Cup


2019 FIA Motorsport Games Digital Cup
Fia-motorsport-games-2019.png
Information
Date 1/2 November 2019
Results
Winner Au.png Cody Latkovski
2nd place Cr.png Bernal Valverde
3rd Place It.png Stefano Conte

Teams and Drivers

Team Driver
Au.png Team Australia Cody Latkovski
Be.png Team Belgium Félix Ferir
By.png Team Belarus Kirill Piletsky
Cn.png Team China Yin Zheng
Cr.png Team Costa Rica Bernal Valverde
Cz.png Team Czech Republic Filip Mareš
Dk.png Team Denmark Ian Andersen
Fr.png Team France Kevin Leaune
Ge.png Team Georgia Archil Tsimakuridze
De.png Team Germany Mikail Hizal
Hk.png Team Hong Kong Law Yat Lam
Hu.png Team Hungary Benjámin Báder
Ie.png Team Ireland Keith Dempsey
It.png Team Italy Stefano Conte
Kw.png Team Kuwait Rashed Alrashdan
Lv.png Team Latvia Kriss Jaunzemis
Lt.png Team Lithuania Martynas Sidunovas
Mk.png Team Macedonia Valentin Latkovski
My.png Team Malaysia Mior Hafiz
Mx.png Team Mexico Daniel Gutierrez
Nl.png Team Netherlands Leon Ackermann
No.png Team Norway Tommy Østgaard
Pl.png Team Poland Marcin Świderek
Ru.png Team Russia Vasilii Anufriev
Sg.png Team Singapore Charles Theseira
Sk.png Team Slovakia Dávid Nemček
Se.png Team Sweden Robin Noborg
Ch.png Team Switzerland Fredy Eugster
Tw.png Team Taiwan Yi Teng Chou
Th.png Team Thailand Thananon Inthongsuk
Gb.png Team UK James Baldwin

Results

Qualifying

Pos Driver Team Time
1 Mikail Hizal De.png Team Germany 1:28.871
2 Cody Latkovski Au.png Team Australia 1:29.294
3 Stefano Conte It.png Team Italy 1:29.556
4 James Baldwin Gb.png Team UK 1:29.573
5 Tommy Østgaard No.png Team Norway 1:29.582
6 Benjámin Báder Hu.png Team Hungary 1:29.849
7 Marcin Świderek Pl.png Team Poland 1:29.915
8 Yi Teng Chou Tw.png Team Taiwan 1:30.220
9 Kriss Jaunzemis Lv.png Team Latvia 1:30.244
10 Keith Dempsey Ie.png Team Ireland 1:30.267
11 Leon Ackermann Nl.png Team Netherlands 1:30.291
12 Fredy Eugster Ch.png Team Switzerland 1:30.315
13 Robin Noborg Se.png Team Sweden 1:30.351
14 Mior Hafiz My.png Team Malaysia 1:30.428
15 Ian Andersen Dk.png Team Denmark 1:30.448
16 Martynas Sidunovas Lt.png Team Lithuania 1:30.590
17 Charles Theseira Sg.png Team Singapore 1:30.636
18 Law Yat Lam Hk.png Team Hong Kong 1:30.692
19 Thananon Inthongsuk Th.png Team Thailand 1:30.720
20 Félix Ferir Be.png Team Belgium 1:30.805
21 Bernal Valverde Cr.png Team Costa Rica 1:30.934
22 Archil Tsimakuridze Ge.png Team Georgia 1:30.970
23 Yin Zheng Cn.png Team China 1:30.988
24 Vasilii Anufriev Ru.png Team Russia 1:31.035
25 Kirill Piletsky By.png Team Belarus 1:31.612
26 Dávid Nemček Sk.png Team Slovakia 1:31.669
27 Daniel Gutierrez Mx.png Team Mexico 1:33.349
28 Valentin Latkovski Mk.png Team Macedonia 1:33.512
29 Filip Mareš Cz.png Team Czech Republic 1:33.839
30 Rashed Alrashdan Kw.png Team Kuwait 1:34.973

Semi Finals

Semi Final A

Pos Driver Team Total Time Best Lap
1 Mikail Hizal De.png Team Germany 19:18.194 1:27.286
2 Benjámin Báder Hu.png Team Hungary 19:29.951 1:28.539
3 Marcin Świderek Pl.png Team Poland 19:30.573 1:28.364
4 Robin Noborg Se.png Team Sweden 19:32.683 1:27.572
5 Thananon Inthongsuk Th.png Team Thailand 19:36.993 1:28.886
6 Fredy Eugster Ch.png Team Switzerland 19:37.060 1:28.842
7 Vasilii Anufriev Ru.png Team Russia 19:38.950 1:28.435
8 Law Yat Lam Hk.png Team Hong Kong 19:43.347 1:29.326
9 Kirill Piletsky By.png Team Belarus 19:48.297 1:29.562
10 Rashed Alrashdan Kw.png Team Kuwait 20:19.675 1:30.687

Semi Final B

Pos Driver Team Total Time Best Lap
1 Cody Latkovski Au.png Team Australia 19:18.194 1:27.286
2 Tommy Østgaard No.png Team Norway 19:29.951 1:28.539
3 Yi Teng Chou Tw.png Team Taiwan 19:30.573 1:28.364
4 Leon Ackermann Nl.png Team Netherlands 19:32.683 1:27.572
5 Mior Hafiz My.png Team Malaysia 19:36.993 1:28.886
6 Félix Ferir Be.png Team Belgium 19:37.060 1:28.842
7 Yin Zheng Cn.png Team China 19:38.950 1:28.435
8 Charles Theseira Sg.png Team Singapore 19:43.347 1:29.326
9 Dávid Nemček Sk.png Team Slovakia 19:48.297 1:29.562
10 Filip Mareš Cz.png Team Czech Republic 20:19.675 1:30.687

Semi Final C

Pos Driver Team Total Time Best Lap
1 Bernal Valverde Cr.png Team Costa Rica 19:25.437 1:27.523
2 Stefano Conte It.png Team Italy 19:25.593 1:27.767
3 James Baldwin Gb.png Team UK 19:25.757 1:27.877
4 Ian Andersen Dk.png Team Denmark 19:30.977 1:28.346
5 Kriss Jaunzemis Lv.png Team Latvia 19:31.830 1:28.124
6 Keith Dempsey Ie.png Team Ireland 19:33.805 1:28.434
7 Martynas Sidunovas Lt.png Team Lithuania 19:36.559 1:28.578
8 Archil Tsimakuridze Ge.png Team Georgia 19:42.316 1:28.705
9 Valentin Latkovski Mk.png Team Macedonia 19:57.747 1:29.542
10 Daniel Gutierrez Mx.png Team Mexico 20:06.679 1:30.830

Repechage

Pos Driver Team Total Time Best Lap
1 Leon Ackermann Nl.png Team Netherlands 14:09.240 1:44.877
2 Robin Noborg Se.png Team Sweden 14:09.899 1:44.690
3 Mior Hafiz My.png Team Malaysia 14:17.463 1:45.734
4 Fredy Eugster Ch.png Team Switzerland 14:18.321 1:45.000
5 Félix Ferir Be.png Team Belgium 14:19.825 1:44.994
6 Kriss Jaunzemis Lv.png Team Latvia 14:21.728 1:45.726
7 Martynas Sidunovas Lt.png Team Lithuania 14:25.052 1:46.007
8 Ian Andersen Dk.png Team Denmark 14:25.327 1:45.280
9 Keith Dempsey Ie.png Team Ireland 14:28.867 1:46.248
10 Vasilii Anufriev Ru.png Team Russia 14:29.654 1:45.537
11 Thananon Inthongsuk Th.png Team Thailand 14:30.732 1:45.794
12 Yin Zheng Cn.png Team China 14:38.109 1:45.602

Grand Final

Pos Driver Team Total Time Lap Time
1 Cody Latkovski Au.png Team Australia 28:51.134 1:28.076
2 Bernal Valverde Cr.png Team Costa Rica 28:53.370 1:28.649
3 Stefano Conte It.png Team Italy 29:01.365 1:28.800
4 James Baldwin Gb.png Team UK 29:01.751 1:29.092
5 Robin Noborg Se.png Team Sweden 29:04.296 1:28.618
6 Mikail Hizal De.png Team Germany 29:07.529 1:28.238
7 Marcin Świderek Pl.png Team Poland 29:10.298 1:28.190
8 Mior Hafiz My.png Team Malaysia 29:16.236 1:29.198
9 Leon Ackermann Nl.png Team Netherlands 29:18.926 1:29.327
10 Benjámin Báder Hu.png Team Hungary 29:19.230 1:28.805
11 Tommy Østgaard No.png Team Norway 29:23.840 1:27.579
12 Yi Teng Chou Tw.png Team Taiwan 29:29.065 1:29.936