2019 Thrustmaster iRacing Rallycross World Championship Series

2019 iRXWCS season
Thrustmaster iRacing Rallycross World Championship Series
TiRXWCS logo.jpg
Season
Races 9
Start date 5 October
End date 30 November
Season champion
Fi.png Sami-Matti Trogen

2018 2020

Teams and drivers

Team Race drivers
No. Car Driver name Notes
ART Subaru Winter Experience 15 Subaru WRX STI Bg.png Steliyan Chepilevski
72 Subaru WRX STI Us.png Kevin Carlisle
86 Subaru WRX STI Gb.png Jon Robertson
90 Subaru WRX STI Fr.png Yohann Harth
Big Ham Racing 1 VW Beetle Us.png Garrett Manes Round 6-9
HHS Racing Esports 44 VW Beetle Us.png Logan Clampitt Round 8-9
Jim Beaver eSports 11 Subaru WRX STI Us.png Connor Parise
131 Subaru WRX STI Us.png Bobby Sandt Jr
Loenbro Motorsports 6 Ford Fiesta RS WRC Us.png Garrett Lowe
MSI eSports 97 VW Beetle Es.png Adria Perez
NerdWorX 39 VW Beetle Us.png Matthew Madigan
Norse Force Racing 17 Subaru WRX STI Ca.png Matt M Adams
NWS eSports 48 Subaru WRX STI Es.png Marcos Matamoros
SET Esports 3 Subaru WRX STI Fi.png Joni Heikkinen
22 Subaru WRX STI Fi.png Sami-Matti Trogen
87 Subaru WRX STI Fi.png Tommi Hallman
SimuCUBE ineX Racing 9 Subaru WRX STI Us.png Phillip Diaz
UI1-Positive SimRacing 76 Subaru WRX STI Es.png Daniel Mitrani Fenollosa
99 Subaru WRX STI Fi.png Otto Taskinen
VRS Coanda Simsport 24 Subaru WRX STI Us.png Mitchell deJong
83 Subaru WRX STI Us.png Bobby Zalenski
Williams eSports 12 Subaru WRX STI Us.png Josh Fox
Privateers 1 VW Beetle Us.png Garrett Manes Round 1-5
19 VW Beetle Fr.png Cédric Gesmier
23 VW Beetle Hu.png György Zajzon
44 VW Beetle Us.png Logan Clampitt Round 1-7
47 Subaru WRX STI Us.png Nathan Lyon
54 Subaru WRX STI Us.png Michael Guest

Calendar

Round Circuit Date
1 Us.png Atlanta Motor Speedway - Long 5 October
2 Us.png Daytona International Speedway - Short 12 October
3 Us.png Sonoma Raceway 19 October
4 Us.png Lucas Oil Raceway 26 October
5 Us.png Phoenix International Raceway 2 November
6 Us.png Iowa Speedway Raceway 9 November
7 Us.png Sonoma Raceway 16 November
8 Us.png Daytona International Speedway - Long 23 November
9 Us.png Atlanta Motor Speedway - Short 30 November

Results and standings

Results

Round Circuit Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 Us.png Atlanta Motor Speedway - Long Fi.png Sami-Matti Trogen SET Esports YoutubeButton.png
2 Us.png Daytona International Speedway - Short Us.png Mitchell deJong VRS Coanda Simsport YoutubeButton.png
3 Us.png Sonoma Raceway Fr.png Yohann Harth ART Subaru Winter Experience YoutubeButton.png
4 Us.png Lucas Oil Raceway Fi.png Otto Taskinen UI1-Positive SimRacing YoutubeButton.png
5 Us.png Phoenix International Raceway Us.png Mitchell deJong VRS Coanda Simsport YoutubeButton.png
6 Us.png Iowa Speedway Raceway Us.png Mitchell deJong VRS Coanda Simsport YoutubeButton.png
7 Us.png Sonoma Raceway Fi.png Joni Heikkinen SET Esports YoutubeButton.png
8 Us.png Daytona International Speedway - Long Us.png Mitchell deJong VRS Coanda Simsport YoutubeButton.png
9 Us.png Atlanta Motor Speedway - Short Us.png Mitchell deJong VRS Coanda Simsport YoutubeButton.png

Scoring system

Qualifying

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Points 6 5 4 3 2 1

Heat

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Points 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Feature

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Points 70 67 64 61 58 55 52 49 46 43

Standings

Pos. Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Points
1 Fi.png Sami-Matti Trogen 1 3 7 5 3 10 2 2 2 639
2 Us.png Mitchell deJong 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 561
3 Fi.png Joni Heikkinen 7 9 10 2 DNQ 7 1 5 5 515
4 Us.png Bobby Zalenski 4 DNQ DNQ 4 5 2 3 3 8 489
5 Fi.png Otto Taskinen DNQ 4 8 1 DNQ 4 7 7 7 471
6 Fr.png Yohann Harth 6 2 1 DNQ 7 DNQ 8 4 DNQ 438
7 Us.png Josh Fox 5 5 4 7 2 DNQ DNQ DNQ 3 431
8 Us.png Garrett Lowe DNQ DNQ 2 DNQ DNQ 8 5 6 6 336
9 Gb.png Jon Robertson 10 7 3 DNQ 8 DNQ 10 DNQ DNQ 313
10 Fi.png Tommi Hallman 3 DNQ 5 8 DNQ DNQ 6 10 DNQ 309
11 Bg.png Steliyan Chepilevski 9 6 DNQ 10 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 193
12 Us.png Bobby Sandt Jr DNQ DNQ 9 DNQ 4 5 DNQ DNQ DNQ 192
13 Es.png Daniel Mitrani Fenollosa DNQ 10 DNQ 6 DNQ DNQ DNQ 9 177
14 Us.png Kevin Carlisle 8 DNQ DNQ DNQ 6 9 DNQ DNQ 177
15 Ca.png Matt M Adams DNQ DNQ 6 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 4 150
16 Es.png Adria Perez DNQ 8 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 9 DNQ 139
17 Hu.png György Zajzon DNQ DNQ DNQ 9 6 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 127
18 Us.png Matthew Madigan DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 10 DNQ DNQ DNQ 10 123
19 Us.png Logan Clampitt DNQ DNQ 3 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 93
20 Us.png Nathan Lyon DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 3 DNQ DNQ 88
21 Us.png Phillip Diaz DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 8 DNQ 82
22 Us.png Connor Parise DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 9 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 80
23 Us.png Garrett Manes DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 9 DNQ DNQ 79
24 Fr.png Cédric Gesmier DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 12
25 Es.png Marcos Matamoros DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 12
26 Us.png Michael Guest DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 11
Color Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green 4th & 5th place
Light Blue 6th – 10th place
Dark Blue Finished
Purple Did not finish
Red Did not qualify
Black Disqualified / Excluded
White Did not start
Blank Did not participate
In-line notation
Bold Pole position
Italics Ran fastest race lap