2019 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Championship Series

2019 WoOMBLMCS season
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings
Late Model Championship Series
WoOMBLMCS logo.png
Season
Races 10
Start date 24 June
End date 26 August
Season champion
Us.png Blake Matjoulis

2018 2020

Teams and drivers

Team Race drivers
No. Driver name Notes
Alex Bergeron Racing 12 Ca.png Alex Bergeron
Beck Motorsports 39 Us.png Chris Beck
Clint Bowyer Racing 14 Us.png Casey Kirwan
D1RT Racing 41 Us.png Shad Prescott
72 Us.png Hayden Cardwell
999 Us.png Dylonn Fox
Elite7 Racing 007 Us.png Jacob Fields
1 Us.png Austin M Carr
26 Us.png Drew Herchko
Full Throttle Performance 22 Us.png Brandyn Proudfoot
Garrett Robinson Motorsports 97 Us.png Garrett Robinson Round 1-2
SimuCUBE ineX Racing 94 Us.png Phillip Diaz
Million Dollar Motorsports 98 Us.png Justin Thompson Round 5-8
Reignition Esport Round 9-10
88 Us.png Brian Weyandt Jr Round 5-10
Slick Simsport 2 Us.png Dylan R. Houser Round 3-10
9 Us.png Tyler Ducharme Round 3-10
24 Us.png Zach Leonhardi Round 3-10
35 Us.png Nick Cooper Round 3-10
Stars of Dirt 044 Us.png Tyler Schell
97 Us.png Garrett Robinson Round 3-10
Swindell SpeedLab eSports 00 Us.png Kendal Tucker
44 Us.png Blake Cannon
51 Us.png Matthew McKinney
52 Us.png James Edens
74 Us.png Adam Elby
127 Us.png Blake Matjoulis
TTL Esports 2 Us.png Dylan R. Houser Round 1-2
9 Us.png Tyler Ducharme Round 1-2
24 Us.png Zach Leonhardi Round 1-2
35 Us.png Nick Cooper Round 1-2
Victory Lane Racing 0 Us.png Kevin Dedmon
07 Us.png Howard Weaver
18 Us.png Austen Semmelmann Round 1-8
23 Us.png Jeremy Capron
32 Us.png Steven Wilson
33 Us.png Evan Seay
37 Us.png Randall Carter
42 Us.png Virgil Graham
77 Us.png Blake L Brown
257 Us.png Blake Garrett

Privateers

Race drivers
No. Driver name Notes
18 Us.png Austen Semmelmann Round 9-10
88 Us.png Brian Weyandt Jr Round 1-4
98 Us.png Justin Thompson Round 1-4

Calendar

Round Circuit Date
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park 24 June
2 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park 1 July
3 Us.png Knoxville Raceway 8 July
4 Us.png Eldora Speedway 15 July
5 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park 22 July
6 Us.png Kokomo Speedway 29 July
7 Us.png Knoxville Raceway 5 August
8 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway 12 August
9 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park 19 August
10 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte 26 August

Results and standings

Results

Round Circuit Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park Us.png Hayden Cardwell D1RT Racing YoutubeButton.png
2 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park Us.png Blake Cannon Swindell SpeedLab eSports YoutubeButton.png
3 Us.png Knoxville Raceway Ca.png Alex Bergeron Alex Bergeron Racing YoutubeButton.png
4 Us.png Eldora Speedway Us.png Dylan R. Houser Slick Simsport YoutubeButton.png
5 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park Us.png Dylonn Fox D1RT Racing YoutubeButton.png
6 Us.png Kokomo Speedway Us.png Blake Matjoulis Swindell SpeedLab eSports YoutubeButton.png
7 Us.png Knoxville Raceway Us.png Evan Seay Victory Lane Racing YoutubeButton.png
8 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway Ca.png Alex Bergeron Alex Bergeron Racing YoutubeButton.png
9 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park Us.png Blake Matjoulis Swindell SpeedLab eSports YoutubeButton.png
10 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte Us.png Blake Matjoulis Swindell SpeedLab eSports YoutubeButton.png

Scoring system

Qualifying

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Points 6 5 4 3 2 1

Heat

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Points 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Feature

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th
Points 70 67 64 61 58 55 52 49 46 43 41 39 37 35 33 31 29 27 25 23

Standings

Pos. Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points
1 Us.png Blake Matjoulis 8 3 3 12 6 1 3 3 1 1 681
2 Us.png Kendal Tucker 11 4 5 2 5 3 2 13 8 2 664
3 Ca.png Alex A Bergeron 7 2 1 20 2 4 12 1 6 3 663
4 Us.png Kevin Dedmon 15 9 4 4 4 18 4 2 2 5 611
5 Us.png Evan Seay 3 10 2 11 11 10 1 12 7 20 573
6 Us.png Dylan R. Houser 6 13 9 1 20 8 5 5 7 510
7 Us.png Blake Cannon 2 1 6 5 DNQ 2 11 20 DNQ 445
8 Us.png Steven Wilson 16 6 10 7 6 7 4 14 DNQ 444
9 Us.png Shad Prescott 4 15 DNQ 6 20 19 10 3 4 415
10 Us.png Zach Leonhardi 5 DNQ 7 7 12 8 DNQ 18 4 DNQ 389
11 Us.png Brian Weyandt Jr DNQ 7 DNQ DNQ 17 5 15 11 17 19 317
12 Us.png James Edens 13 9 18 9 8 9 18 312
13 Us.png Adam Elby 19 DNQ 11 8 DNQ 15 16 13 8 306
14 Us.png Dylonn Fox 9 11 20 17 1 DNQ 17 DNQ DNQ 304
15 Us.png Casey Kirwan DNQ DNQ 15 3 19 14 18 DNQ 16 11 300
16 Us.png Randall Carter DNQ 8 14 DNQ 8 DNQ 6 DNQ 11 DNQ 280
17 Us.png Matthew McKinney DNQ 5 DNQ 13 DNQ DNQ DNQ 9 10 9 279
18 Us.png Blake L Brown 18 20 DNQ 18 15 11 10 DNQ DNQ 16 269
19 Us.png Virgil Graham DNQ DNQ 12 DNQ 13 16 13 15 DNQ 13 255
20 Us.png Brandyn Proudfoot DNQ DNQ 19 19 DNQ DNQ 14 7 12 12 251
21 Us.png Austin M Carr 12 DNQ 13 DNQ 3 13 16 DNQ DNQ 242
22 Us.png Howard Weaver 20 DNQ 10 9 5 DNQ 18 DNQ 240
23 Us.png Nick Cooper 10 14 DNQ DNQ 16 17 DNQ DNQ 6 237
24 Us.png Garrett Robinson DNQ 12 DNQ 16 DNQ 12 17 DNQ 19 DNQ 217
25 Us.png Jeremy Capron DNQ 16 17 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 20 15 10 200
26 Us.png Tyler Schell DNQ DNQ 16 15 14 7 DNQ DNQ DNQ 187
27 Us.png Hayden Cardwell 1 19 10 170
28 Us.png Tyler Ducharme 14 DNQ 14 DNQ 14 DNQ 17 163
29 Us.png Justin Thompson DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 20 6 DNQ 14 156
30 Us.png Drew Herchko DNQ 17 8 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 103
31 Us.png Jacob Fields DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 9 DNQ DNQ 19 94
32 Us.png Austen Semmelmann 17 DNQ 18 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 82
33 Us.png Chris Beck DNQ 18 DNQ 19 DNQ 66
34 Us.png Phillip Diaz DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 15 51
35 Us.png Blake Garrett DNQ DNQ 3
Color Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green 4th & 5th place
Light Blue 6th – 10th place
Dark Blue Finished
Purple Did not finish
Red Did not qualify
Black Disqualified / Excluded
White Did not start
Blank Did not participate
In-line notation
Bold Pole position
Italics Ran fastest race lap