2019 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Championship Series

2019 WoONOSSCCS season
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink
Sprint Car Championship Series
WoONOSSCCS logo.png
Season
Races 10
Start date 25 March
End date 27 May
Season champion
Ca.png Alex Bergeron

2018 2020

Teams and drivers

Team Race drivers
No. Driver name Notes
Driven Sim-Sport 10 Us.png Rusty Kruger
Iron Man Motorsports 80 Us.png Vinnie Sansone
90 Us.png Joe Quinn
Kasey Kahne Racing Sim Team 4 Ca.png Wayne Williams
49 Us.png David Heileman
421 Us.png Britton Roxberry
Kinser Racing Sim Team 5 Us.png Braden Eyler
11 Us.png Cole Neuhalfen
211 Ca.png Alex Smolders
Logitech G Altus Esports 98 Au.png Tim Ryan
LoPresto Racing 57 Us.png Anthony LoPresto
Lowline Racing 7 Us.png Blade Whitt Round 1-6
Mode Motorsports 23 Us.png Justin Thomas
Reignition Esport 7 Us.png Blade Whitt Round 7-10
20 Us.png Joe Lusk
131 Us.png Bobby Sandt Jr
Swindell Speedlab Esports 39 Us.png Chase Cabre
51 Us.png Matthew McKinney
52 Us.png James Edens
71 Us.png Cole Cabre
74 Us.png Adam Elby
Team ABR 12 Ca.png Alex Bergeron
Tony Stewart Racing 15 Us.png Nelson Webster
27 Us.png Robert Kerstetter
TTL Esports 2 Us.png Dylan Houser
3 Au.png Lewis Hewett
6 Nz.png Cameron Dance
9 Au.png Joel Berkley
17 Us.png Ricky Sanders Round 1-2
35 Us.png Nick Cooper
44 Us.png Logan Clampitt
Victory Lane Racing 18 Us.png Austen Semmelmann
19 Us.png Ryan Mayr Also member of Asylum

Privateers

Race drivers
No. Driver name Notes
17 Us.png Ricky Sanders Round 3-4
47 Us.png Kenneth Daeke Jr
75 Ca.png Jesse Dakus
115 Ca.png Steven Renaud

Calendar

Round Circuit Date
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park 25 March
2 Us.png Knoxville Raceway 1 April
3 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park 8 April
4 Us.png Eldora Speedway 15 April
5 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park 22 April
6 Us.png Kokomo Speedway 29 April
7 Us.png Eldora Speedway 6 May
8 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway 13 May
9 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte 20 May
10 Us.png Knoxville Raceway 27 May

Results and standings

Results

Round Circuit Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park Ca.png Alex Bergeron Team ABR YoutubeButton.png
2 Us.png Knoxville Raceway Us.png James Edens Swindell Speedlab Esports YoutubeButton.png
3 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park Ca.png Alex Bergeron Team ABR YoutubeButton.png
4 Us.png Eldora Speedway Ca.png Alex Bergeron Team ABR YoutubeButton.png
5 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park Au.png Tim Ryan Logitech G Altus Esports YoutubeButton.png
6 Us.png Kokomo Speedway Us.png Chase Cabre Swindell Speedlab Esports YoutubeButton.png
7 Us.png Eldora Speedway Au.png Tim Ryan Logitech G Altus Esports YoutubeButton.png
8 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway Ca.png Alex Bergeron Team ABR YoutubeButton.png
9 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte Us.png David Heileman Kasey Kahne Racing Sim Team YoutubeButton.png
10 Us.png Knoxville Raceway Ca.png Alex Bergeron Team ABR YoutubeButton.png

Scoring system

Qualifying

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Points 6 5 4 3 2 1

Heat

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Points 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Feature

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th
Points 70 67 64 61 58 55 52 49 46 43 41 39 37 35 33 31 29 27 25 23

Standings

Pos. Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points
1 Ca.png Alex Bergeron 1 2 1 1 2 4 4 1 2 1 787
2 Us.png James Edens 6 1 2 4 8 2 5 3 3 3 704
3 Us.png David Heileman 4 3 4 3 5 6 2 2 1 16 686
4 Au.png Joel Berkley 2 8 3 6 4 5 10 10 4 17 586
5 Us.png Nick Cooper 12 4 5 11 6 11 6 19 5 4 558
6 Us.png Adam Elby 9 12 10 5 9 7 12 15 DNQ 19 489
7 Us.png Austen Semmelmann 3 20 13 7 14 9 8 4 8 DNQ 488
8 Us.png Chase Cabre 19 7 6 DNQ 19 1 14 7 20 442
9 Us.png Lewis Hewett 15 10 9 2 3 DNQ 19 5 14 DNQ 429
10 Au.png Tim Ryan 18 5 20 20 1 DNQ 1 6 DNQ 18 424
11 Us.png Justin Thomas 16 14 11 17 DNQ DNQ 7 8 9 11 373
12 Us.png Matthew McKinney 13 DNQ 8 12 11 17 20 11 6 362
13 Us.png Cole Cabre DNQ 9 DNQ 8 16 3 DNQ 20 10 12 361
14 Ca.png Alex Smolders 14 11 17 14 DNQ 16 11 9 DNQ 10 349
15 Us.png Britton Roxberry 7 6 16 9 DNQ 10 DNQ DNQ 6 20 342
16 Us.png Vinnie Sansone DNQ 17 14 18 15 18 DNQ 19 12 5 340
17 Us.png Braden Eyler 20 DNQ 18 DNQ 20 15 3 11 19 8 328
18 Us.png Nelson Webster DNQ 15 DNQ 15 17 13 9 DNQ 17 13 297
19 Us.png Dylan Houser 5 18 DNQ 10 7 DNQ 13 DNQ DNQ DNQ 261
20 Us.png Logan Clampitt 10 DNQ DNQ DNQ 10 19 15 13 DNQ DNQ 221
21 Us.png Joe Quinn 11 DNQ 12 DNQ DNQ 14 DNQ DNQ 7 DNQ 214
22 Us.png Blade Whitt DNQ DNQ DNQ 19 DNQ 8 DNQ DNQ 18 14 179
23 Us.png Bobby Sandt Jr DNQ 13 DNQ DNQ 18 12 14 DNQ DNQ 171
24 Us.png Ryan Mayr DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 13 DNQ DNQ 18 13 15 165
25 Nz.png Cameron Dance 17 DNQ DNQ DNQ 12 DNQ 16 DNQ DNQ DNQ 133
26 Us.png Anthony LoPresto DNQ DNQ DNQ 13 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 7 130
27 Us.png Cole Neuhalfen DNQ DNQ DNQ 16 DNQ DNQ 16 9 130
28 Us.png Rickey Sanders 8 16 15 DNQ 126
29 Us.png Rusty Kruger DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 17 17 15 DNQ 123
30 Us.png Joe Lusk DNQ DNQ 19 DNQ DNQ 18 16 DNQ DNQ 106
31 Ca.png Steven Renaud DNQ DNQ 7 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 73
32 Us.png Wayne Williams DNQ 19 DNQ DNQ 20 DNQ DNQ DNQ 73
33 Ca.png Jesse Dakus DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 19
34 Us.png Kenneth Daeke Jr DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 15
35 Us.png Robert Kerstetter DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 8
Color Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green 4th & 5th place
Light Blue 6th – 10th place
Dark Blue Finished
Purple Did not finish
Red Did not qualify
Black Disqualified / Excluded
White Did not start
Blank Did not participate
In-line notation
Bold Pole position
Italics Ran fastest race lap