2019 iRacing USAC World Championship presented by FLORacing

2019 iRUSACWC season
iRacing USAC World Championship
presented by FLORacing
IRUSACWC logo.png
Season
Races 9
Start date 11 September
End date 5 November

Teams and drivers

Team Race drivers
No. Driver name Notes
Alex Bergeron Racing 14 Ca.png Alex Bergeron
Black Diamond Motorsports 36 Us.png Nathan Davis
90 Us.png Trevor Royer
D1RT Racing 20 Us.png Brennan Rogers
57 Us.png Ryan Diatte
80 Us.png Vinnie Sansone
901 Us.png Joe Quinn
Elbows Up Sim Sport 98 Us.png James Tiernan
FSR Motorsports 99 Us.png Brett Osborn
Full Send Racing 37 Us.png Aiden Purdue
Howard-Hutchinson Racing 8 Us.png Matthew Howard
Kinser Racing Sim Team 11 Us.png Cole Neuhalfen
211 Ca.png Alex Smolders
Mode Motorsports 23 Us.png Justin Thomas
Reignition Esport Round 1-3
Jim Beaver eSports Round 4-9
131 Us.png Bobby Sandt Jr
RNS Motorsports 0 Us.png Jeff Nevins
16 Us.png Trevor Fisher
Slick Simsport 3 Au.png Lewis Hewett
9 Au.png Joel Berkley
24 Us.png Zach Leonhardi
49 Us.png David Heileman
Swindell Speedlab Esports 5 Us.png Rusty Kruger
12 Us.png Cole Cabre
39 Us.png Chase Cabre
41 Us.png Colton Hardy
44 Us.png Blake Cannon
52 Us.png James Edens
74 Us.png Adam Elby
Synergy Sim Racing 51 Au.png Bob King
Tony Stewart Racing 18 Us.png Austen Semmelmann
22 Us.png Trey Schmidt
Victory Lane Racing 10 Us.png Schyler Brown
Williams eSports 121 Us.png Josh Fox

Privateers

Race drivers
No. Driver name Notes
83 Us.png Hunter Connelly
57 Us.png Anthony LoPresto

Calendar

Round Circuit Date
1 Us.png Fairbury Speedway 11 September
2 Us.png Kokomo Speedway 18 September
3 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park 25 September
4 Us.png Eldora Speedway 2 October
5 Us.png Knoxville Raceway 9 October
6 Us.png Kokomo Speedway 16 October
7 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway 23 October
8 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park 30 October
9 Us.png Fairbury Speedway 6 November

Results and standings

Results

Round Circuit Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 Us.png Fairbury Speedway Us.png Brennan Rogers D1RT Racing YoutubeButton.png
2 Us.png Kokomo Speedway Us.png David Heileman Slick Simsport YoutubeButton.png
3 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park Us.png David Heileman Slick Simsport YoutubeButton.png
4 Us.png Eldora Speedway Us.png David Heileman Slick Simsport YoutubeButton.png
5 Us.png Knoxville Raceway Us.png James Edens Swindell Speedlab Esports YoutubeButton.png
6 Us.png Kokomo Speedway
7 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway
8 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park
9 Us.png Fairbury Speedway

Scoring system

Qualifying

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Points 6 5 4 3 2 1

Heat

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Points 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Feature

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th
Points 70 67 64 61 58 55 52 49 46 43 41 39 37 35 33 31 29 27 25 23

Standings

Pos. Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Points
1 Us.png David Heileman 3 1 1 1 3 389
2 Us.png James Edens 9 7 18 17 1 262
3 Us.png Cole V Cabre 5 8 2 DNQ 11 257
4 Au.png Joel Berkley 8 2 7 7 DNQ 252
5 Ca.png Alex A Bergeron 15 4 DNQ 3 6 250
6 Us.png Zach Leonhardi 2 3 20 10 DNQ 236
7 Us.png Austen Semmelmann 11 11 6 19 9 235
8 Us.png Brennan Rogers 1 16 10 18 20 234
9 Us.png James Tiernan 17 DNQ 11 2 5 219
10 Us.png Vinnie Sansone DNQ 9 4 15 12 216
11 Us.png Aiden Purdue 7 5 DNQ 2 204
12 Ca.png Alex Smolders DNQ 13 3 8 17 201
13 Us.png Trey Schmidt 6 8 11 18 198
14 Us.png Josh Fox 10 17 DNQ 6 10 189
15 Us.png Cole Neuhalfen 18 14 DNQ 9 7 182
16 Us.png Adam Elby 4 DNQ 19 4 DNQ 176
17 Us.png Bobby Sandt Jr 16 18 DNQ 12 8 166
18 Us.png Blake Cannon 13 20 9 16 157
19 Us.png Schyler Brown 19 12 5 DNQ 150
20 Us.png Joe Quinn DNQ DNQ 17 14 15 129
21 Us.png Justin Thomas DNQ 10 5 DNQ DNQ 127
22 Us.png Chase Cabre 12 DNQ 4 119
23 Us.png Trevor Fisher 20 19 14 DNQ 101
24 Us.png Ryan Diatte DNQ 6 DNQ DNQ 19 97
25 Us.png Hunter Connelly DNQ DNQ 13 DNQ 13 92
26 Us.png Rusty L Kruger DNQ DNQ 12 13 90
27 Au.png Lewis Hewett 14 DNQ 15 DNQ DNQ 83
28 Us.png Anthony LoPresto DNQ 20 14 71
29 Us.png Colton W Hardy DNQ DNQ 16 41
30 Us.png Brett M Osborn DNQ DNQ 16 40
31 Us.png Trevor Royer DNQ 15 DNQ 40
32 Us.png Jeff Nevins DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 13
33 Au.png Bob King DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 9
34 Us.png Matthew W Howard DNQ DNQ DNQ 8
35 Us.png Nathan Davis DNQ DNQ 6
Color Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green 4th & 5th place
Light Blue 6th – 10th place
Dark Blue Finished
Purple Did not finish
Red Did not qualify
Black Disqualified / Excluded
White Did not start
Blank Did not participate
In-line notation
Bold Pole position
Italics Ran fastest race lap