2020-2021 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Championship Series

2020-2021 WoONOSSCCS season
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink
Sprint Car Championship Series
WoONOSSCCS logo.png
Season
Races 10
Start date 9 November
End date 25 January

2020 2021-2022

Teams and drivers

Team Race drivers
No. Driver name Rounds
ACE Esports 2 Au.png Daniel Gow 3

Asylum 915 Us.png Ryan Mayr 3

Black Diamond 1 Us.png Mason Hannagan 3

54 Us.png John Battista 2

80 Us.png Joshua Steinke 3

Elbows Up Sim Sport 5 Us.png Braden Eyler 3

9 Us.png Dustin Griffitts 3

21 Us.png Shae Paulo 3

37 Us.png Zane Scott 2

85 Us.png Tyler Schell 3

91 Us.png Anthony Jobe 2

FASTFOUR eSPORT 4 Us.png Dillon Semmelmann 3

36 Us.png Cobe Stidham 3

Logitech G Altus Esports 98 Au.png Tim Ryan 3

Maverick Simulations 8 Us.png Cole Neuhalfen 3

School of Sim Racing 99 Us.png Gregory Lamey 3

Slick Simsport 22 Us.png Hayden Cardwell 3

25 Us.png Tyler Ducharme 3

27 Us.png Colton Davis 3

41 Us.png Logan Rumsey 3

114 Us.png JD Brown 3

Swindell SpeedLab eSports 00 Us.png Kendal Tucker 3

10 Us.png Rusty L Kruger 3

14 Us.png Dylan Schiebel 3

34 Us.png Colton W Hardy 3

52 Us.png James Edens 3

74 Us.png Adam Elby 3

Team ABR 12 Ca.png Alex A Bergeron 3

Tony Stewart Racing 18 Us.png Austen Semmelmann 3

United Sim Sports 56 Au.png Brett Wheeler 3

Privateers

Race drivers
No. Driver name Notes
3 Au.png Lewis Hewett 2

17 Us.png Cameron Merriman 3

35 Us.png Nick Cooper 3

71 Us.png Cole V Cabre 3

211 Ca.png Alex Smolders 3

Calendar

Round Circuit Date
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park 9 November
2 Us.png Knoxville Raceway 16 November
3 Us.png Fairbury Amercian Legion Speedway 23 November
4 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park 30 November
5 Us.png Lernerville Speedway 7 December
6 Us.png Weedsport Speedway 21 December
7 Us.png Eldora Speedway 4 January
8 Us.png Kokomo Speedway 11 January
9 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway 18 January
10 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte 25 January

Results and standings

Results

Round Circuit Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park Ca.png Alex A Bergeron Team ABR YoutubeButton.png
2 Us.png Knoxville Raceway Au.png Tim Ryan Altus Esports YoutubeButton.png
3 Us.png Fairbury Amercian Legion Speedway Us.png Hayden Cardwell Slick Simsport
4 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park
5 Us.png Lernerville Speedway
6 Us.png Weedsport Speedway
7 Us.png Eldora Speedway
8 Us.png Kokomo Speedway
9 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway
10 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Scoring system

Heat

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Points 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Feature

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th
Points 70 67 64 61 58 55 52 49 46 43 41 39 37 35 33 31 29 27 25 23

Driver Standings

Pos. Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Points
1 Us.png Hayden Cardwell 3 2 1 225
2 Ca.png Alex A Bergeron 1 4 3 217
3 Us.png Nick Cooper 2 6 8 188
4 Au.png Tim Ryan 4 1 16 183
5 Us.png Kendal Tucker 19 3 4 172
6 Us.png Tyler Schell 8 7 9 163
7 Us.png Braden Eyler 13 19 2 147
8 Us.png Cole Neuhalfen 14 13 14 127
9 Us.png James Edens 5 8 DNQ 121
10 Us.png Tyler Ducharme 6 DNQ 7 119
11 Us.png Colton Davis DNQ 15 5 108
12 Us.png Adam Elby 17 5 DNQ 103
13 Us.png Dillon Semmelmann DNQ 18 6 99
14 Us.png Cameron Merriman 16 20 20 94
15 Us.png Austen Semmelmann 12 DNQ 10 93
16 Us.png Logan Rumsey 15 DNQ 11 91
17 Us.png Rusty L Kruger 10 16 DNQ 91
18 Us.png Cole V Cabre 7 DNQ 19 87
19 Us.png Mason Hannagan 11 DNQ 15 86
20 Us.png JD Brown DNQ 14 12 85
21 Ca.png Alex Smolders DNQ 9 18 83
22 Us.png Zane Scott 20 11 75
23 Us.png Shae Paulo 18 DNQ 13 73
24 Us.png Joshua Steinke 9 DNQ DNQ 53
25 Au.png Lewis Hewett DNQ 12 49
26 Us.png Colton W Hardy 10 DNQ 48
27 Us.png Anthony Jobe DNQ 17 35
28 Us.png John Battista DNQ 17 34
29 Au.png Daniel Gow DNQ DNQ DNQ 8
30 Us.png Ryan Mayr DNQ DNQ DNQ 7
31 Au.png Brett Wheeler DNQ DNQ DNQ 6
32 Us.png Gregory Lamey DNQ DNQ DNQ 5
33 Us.png Dylan Schiebel DNQ DNQ DNQ 5
34 Us.png Cobe Stidham DNQ DNQ DNQ 5
35 Us.png Dustin Griffitts DNQ DNQ DNQ 2
Color Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green 4th & 5th place
Light Blue 6th – 10th place
Dark Blue Finished
Purple Did not finish
Red Did not qualify
Black Disqualified / Excluded
White Did not start
Blank Did not participate
In-line notation
Bold Pole position
Italics Ran fastest race lap