2020 Porsche Esports Sprint Challenge

2020 PESC season
Porsche Esports Sprint Challenge
PESpC.png
Season
Races 10
Start date 2 May
End date 19 September

2021

Teams and drivers

Team Race drivers
Driver name Rounds
Apex Racing Team Gb.png Peter Berryman 3

Us.png Reinaldo Llerena 1

Black Star Racing Fi.png Kim Eriksson 3

Fi.png Miika Haapanen 1

Fi.png Mikko A Nurmi 1

Fi.png Pekka Tuomainen 3

Fi.png Mika Vahamaki 1

BS+COMPETITION De.png Nils Koch 1

Burst Esport Gb.png Charlie Summers 1

CoRe SimRacing Gb.png Thomas Gibson 3

Fr.png Samuel Libeert 3

Craig's Setup Shop Gb.png Simeon Lynch 3

Damaged Beyond Recognition De.png Daniel Muth 1

GermanSimRacing De.png Nick Schulte-Wissermann 1

HEXA Racing Team Fr.png Corentin Guinez 1

HM Engineering Gb.png Kieran Harrison 1

Nl.png Maxim Ramsteijn 3

Evolution Racing Team Au.png Cooper Webster 1

Logitech G Altus Esports 1

Fi.png Antti Ahola 3

Fr.png Yannick Lapchin 1

It.png Simone Maria Marcenò 3

Positive SimRacing Au.png Jake Burton 2

Prologue React E-Sport Dk.png Mikkel Gade 3

Redface Racing Be.png Sacha Gorlé 3

Ronin SimSport Gb.png Charlie Collins 2

SimRC 1

SRC Squadra Corse It.png Emanuele Petri 3

Ch.png Camillo Pezzoli 3

S2V Esports Es.png Sergio Ignacio 2

Team FORDZILLA Fr.png Laurent Miskiewicz 2

Triple A Esports Pt.png Ricardo Ferreira 1

Es.png Jesus Sicilia 1

Vendaval Simracing Us.png Max Esterson 1

Us.png Dekota Fripp 2

Virtualdrivers By TX3 De.png Leon Rüdinger 1

VRS Coanda Simsport It.png Rocco Barone 1

Gr.png Paschalis Gkergkis 2

Fi.png Martti Pietilä 2

Fi.png Joni Takanen 2

Williams Esports Fr.png Arthur Lehouck 3

De.png Moritz Löhner 1

Gb.png Oscar Mangan 3

It.png Moreno Sirica 3

Im.png Josh Thompson 2

Privateers

Race drivers
Driver name Rounds
Fr.png Thomas Petitjean 1

Br.png Raphael Silva 2

Fr.png Sander van der Welle 1

Calendar

Round Circuit Duration Date
1 Nl.png Circuit Park Zandvoort 20 Minutes 2 May
2 Es.png Circuit de Barcelona Catalunya 20 Minutes 9 May
3 Gb.png Donington Park Circuit 20 Minutes 23 May
4 Fr.png Circuit de la Sarthe 20 Minutes 20 June
5 De.png Nürburgring Nordschleife 20 Minutes 4 July
6 Gb.png Silverstone Circuit 20 Minutes 18 July
7 Us.png Road Atlanta 20 Minutes 1 August
8 Gb.png Brands Hatch Circuit 20 Minutes 15 August
9 Be.png Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps 20 Minutes 29 August
10 It.png Autodromo Nazionale Monza 20 Minutes 19 September

Results and standings

Results

Round Circuit Pole position Fastest lap Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 Nl.png Circuit Park Zandvoort Fr.png Thomas Petitjean It.png Simone Maria Marcenò It.png Simone Maria Marcenò Logitech G Altus Esports YoutubeButton.png
2 Es.png Circuit de Barcelona Catalunya Gb.png Thomas Gibson Fi.png Pekka Tuomainen Gb.png Thomas Gibson CoRe SimRacing YoutubeButton.png
3 Gb.png Donington Park Circuit Ch.png Camillo Pezzoli Fi.png Pekka Tuomainen Au.png Cooper Webster Logitech G Altus Esports YoutubeButton.png
4 Fr.png Circuit de la Sarthe
5 De.png Nürburgring Nordschleife
6 Gb.png Silverstone Circuit
7 Us.png Road Atlanta
8 Gb.png Brands Hatch Circuit
9 Be.png Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
10 It.png Autodromo Nazionale Monza

Scoring system

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th 21st 22nd 23rd 24th 25th
Points 50 45 40 37 34 31 28 26 24 22 20 18 16 14 12 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Driver Standings

Pos. Driver R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 points
1 Gb.png Thomas Gibson 11 1 2 115
2 Au.png Cooper Webster 2 1 95
3 Fi.png Antti Ahola 12 6 4 86
4 Dk.png Mikkel Gade 13 7 3 84
5 Fi.png Pekka Tuomainen 7 5 12 80
6 Gb.png Peter Berryman 6 3 20 77
7 Fr.png Samuel Libeert 3 25 7 69
8 Fi.png Kim Eriksson 4 18 9 69
9 It.png Moreno Sirica 9 10 11 66
10 It.png Simone Maria Marcenò 1 28 15 62
11 Gb.png Oscar Mangan 14 9 14 52
12 It.png Emanuele Petri 8 14 19 47
13 Fr.png Thomas Petitjean 2 45
14 Gb.png Charlie Collins 18 29 5 42
15 Ch.png Camillo Pezzoli 29 4 22 41
16 Us.png Max Esterson 5 34
17 Fr.png Arthur Lehouck 20 8 24 34
18 Fr.png Corentin Guinez 6 31
19 Au.png Jake Burton 23 8 29
20 Nl.png Maxim Ramsteijn 15 13 26 28
21 Es.png Sergio Ignacio 10 24 24
22 Gb.png Simeon Lynch 16 22 17 23
23 De.png Nils Koch 10 22
24 Gr.png Paschalis Gkergkis 30 11 20
25 Gb.png Kieran Harrison 12 18
26 Us.png Dekota Fripp 17 18 17
27 Be.png Sacha Gorlé 19 20 23 16
28 De.png Leon Rüdinger 13 16
29 Fr.png Laurent Miskiewicz 21 16 15
30 Im.png Josh Thompson 28 15 12
31 Fi.png Joni Takanen 23 19 10
32 Fi.png Mika Vahamaki 16 10
33 It.png Rocco Barone 17 9
34 Fi.png Martti Pietilä 21 30 5
35 De.png Daniel Muth 21 5
36 Fi.png Miika Haapanen 22 4
37 Gb.png Charlie Summers 24 2
38 Us.png Reinaldo Llerena 25 1
39 Pt.png Ricardo Ferreira 25 1
40 Fi.png Mikko A Nurmi 26 0
41 Es.png Jesus Sicilia 27 0
42 Br.png Raphael Silva 26 27 0
43 De.png Moritz Löhner 27 0
44 Fr.png Yannick Lapchin 28 0
45 De.png Nick Schulte-Wissermann 29 0
46 Nl.png Sander Van Der Welle 30 0
Color Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green 4th & 5th place
Light Blue 6th – 10th place
Dark Blue Finished
Purple Did not finish
Red Did not qualify
Black Disqualified / Excluded
White Did not start
Blank Did not participate
In-line notation
Bold Pole position
Italics Ran fastest race lap