2020 Repco Supercars Pro Eseries

2020 SPE season
Repco Supercars Pro Eseries
SPE logo.png
Season
Races 16 (6 rounds)
Start date 27 October
End date 1 December
Season champion
Au.png Dayne Warren

2019

Teams and drivers

Team Race drivers
No. Driver name Rounds
BP Ultimate Racing 95 Au.png James Scott 1

98 Nz.png Fawzan El-Nabi All

99 Au.png Emily Jones All

Brad Jones Racing 3 Au.png Jackson Souslin-Harlow All

8 Au.png Jake Burton All

14 Au.png Madison Down All

DJR Team Penske 17 Au.png Sam Blacklock All

Kelly Racing 151 Au.png Benjamin Smith All

Knight Rider Designs 97 Au.png Jake Blackhall 4

24 2

Matt Stone Racing 34 Au.png Zane Goddard 1

35 Au.png Harley Haber All

Penrite Racing 9 Au.png Brodie Kostecki 1

999 Au.png Jobe Stewart All

Pioneer DJ 22 Au.png Brady Meyers All

Repco Racing 12 Au.png Jordan Caruso All

Seiko 5 Racing 5 Au.png Cooper Webster All

Shannons Racing 117 Au.png Ethan Grigg-Gault All

Shure Racing 81 Au.png Josh Muggleton All

Team 18 440 Au.png James Golding All

Team Sydney 19 Au.png Joshua W Anderson All

Tickford Racing 6 Au.png Richard Hamstead All

44 Au.png Andrew Gilliam All

Triple Eight Race Engineering 38 Au.png Jarrad Filsell All

97 Nz.png Shane van Gisbergen 2

Walkinshaw Andretti United 2 Au.png Dayne Warren All

25 Au.png Joshua Rogers All

Calendar

Round Race Circuit Duration Type Date
1 1 Us.png Detroit Grand Prix at Belle Isle 14 Laps Sprint 27 October
2 14 Laps Sprint
3 Gb.png Silverstone Circuit 17 Laps Regular
2 4 Ca.png Circuit Gilles Villeneuve 11 Laps Sprint 3 November
5 11 Laps Sprint
6 Es.png Circuit de Barcelona Catalunya 20 Laps Regular
3 7 Au.png Mount Panorama Circuit 16 Laps Regular 10 November
8 16 Laps Regular
4 9 Us.png Michigan International Speedway 28 Laps Sprint 17 November
10 28 Laps Sprint
11 It.png Autodromo Nazionale Monza 19 Laps Regular
5 12 Us.png Charlotte Motor Speedway 36 Laps Sprint 24 November
13 36 Laps Sprint
14 Be.png Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps 14 Laps Regular
6 15 Br.png Autódromo José Carlos Pace 13 Laps Sprint 1 December
16 13 Laps Sprint
17 Au.png Phillip Island Circuit 23 Laps Regular

Results and standings

Results

Round Race Circuit Pole Position Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 1 Us.png Detroit Grand Prix at Belle Isle Au.png Joshua K Rogers Au.png Joshua K Rogers Walkinshaw Andretti United YoutubeButton.png
2 Au.png Madison Down Brad Jones Racing
3 Gb.png Silverstone Circuit Au.png Dayne Warren Walkinshaw Andretti United
2 4 Ca.png Circuit Gilles Villeneuve Au.png Joshua K Rogers Au.png Joshua K Rogers Walkinshaw Andretti United YoutubeButton.png
5 Au.png Sam D Blacklock DJR Team Penske
6 Es.png Circuit de Barcelona Catalunya Au.png Joshua K Rogers Au.png Joshua K Rogers Walkinshaw Andretti United
3 7 Au.png Mount Panorama Circuit Au.png Joshua K Rogers Au.png Joshua K Rogers Walkinshaw Andretti United YoutubeButton.png
8 Au.png Jackson Souslin Harlow Brad Jones Racing
4 9 Us.png Michigan International Speedway Au.png Cooper Webster Au.png Jarrad Filsell Triple Eight Race Engineering YoutubeButton.png
10 Au.png Joshua K Rogers Walkinshaw Andretti United
11 It.png Autodromo Nazionale Monza Au.png Joshua K Rogers Au.png Joshua K Rogers Walkinshaw Andretti United
5 12 Us.png Charlotte Motor Speedway Au.png Brady Meyers Nz.png Shane van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering YoutubeButton.png
13 Au.png Jarrad Filsell Triple Eight Race Engineering
14 Be.png Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Au.png Joshua K Rogers Au.png Joshua K Rogers Walkinshaw Andretti United
6 15 Br.png Autódromo José Carlos Pace Au.png Dayne Warren Au.png Joshua K Rogers Walkinshaw Andretti United YoutubeButton.png
16 Au.png Jackson Souslin Harlow Brad Jones Racing
17 Au.png Phillip Island Circuit Au.png Joshua K Rogers Au.png Dayne Warren Walkinshaw Andretti United

Scoring system

Sprint Races

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th
Points 75 69 65 60 56 51 48 45 42 39 36 35 33 32 30
Position 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th 21st 22nd 23rd 24th 25th 26th 27th 28th 29th 30th
Points 29 27 26 24 23 21 20 18 17 15 14 12 11 9 8

Regular Races

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th
Points 150 138 129 120 111 102 96 90 84 78 72 69 66 63 60
Position 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th 21st 22nd 23rd 24th 25th 26th 27th 28th 29th 30th
Points 57 54 51 48 45 42 39 36 33 30 27 24 21 18 15

Standings

Pos. Driver Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Points
Us.png Gb.png Ca.png Es.png Au.png Us.png It.png Us.png Be.png Au.png Br.png
1 Au.png Dayne Warren 2 7 1 4 15 6 2 11 18 10 3 6 3 2 2 3 1 1401
2 Au.png Joshua K Rogers 1 13 3 1 11 1 1 15 16 1 1 4 10 1 1 8 19 1379
3 Au.png Madison Down 19 1 4 2 6 2 3 7 13 15 7 3 13 3 3 10 2 1330
4 Au.png Jarrad Filsell 10 9 13 3 8 7 5 20 1 2 2 20 1 4 4 21 6 1192
5 Au.png Jordan Caruso 11 5 2 11 16 3 6 6 9 9 6 5 6 9 8 17 5 1188
6 Au.png Cooper Webster 7 8 6 7 4 5 8 5 5 23 17 23 4 5 7 20 11 1057
7 Au.png Jake Burton 6 20 9 5 14 10 10 12 12 17 4 2 8 8 13 2 20 1004
8 Au.png Richard Hamstead 4 17 7 6 10 4 18 16 11 14 9 7 5 21 5 7 9 987
9 Au.png Andrew Gilliam 5 18 17 9 3 14 4 21 8 5 16 16 19 11 6 6 4 973
10 Au.png Jackson Souslin Harlow 8 10 15 10 20 19 24 1 19 6 13 14 20 6 22 1 3 911
11 Au.png Brady Meyers 20 4 18 17 13 15 23 3 14 12 5 13 12 15 20 11 8 874
12 Au.png Joshua W Anderson 16 3 11 13 2 18 16 4 7 13 21 15 7 7 17 14 12 870
13 Au.png Ethan Grigg-Gault 22 2 10 8 5 21 20 2 10 7 15 19 14 13 15 4 10 868
14 Nz.png Fawzan El-Nabi 3 12 5 19 22 8 12 8 20 11 19 12 11 10 19 13 13 859
15 Au.png Emily Jones 15 15 22 12 21 9 15 18 4 4 8 10 9 14 18 12 15 825
16 Au.png Josh Muggleton 14 21 16 18 7 16 7 9 15 22 10 9 15 17 10 5 17 777
17 Au.png Jobe Stewart 9 14 12 20 9 11 14 17 3 3 12 22 18 18 11 18 21 774
18 Au.png Benjamin Smith 13 19 14 14 12 13 9 14 21 20 11 8 17 20 14 9 14 770
19 Au.png Sam D Blacklock 21 6 20 21 1 12 19 10 22 16 18 17 21 12 12 16 18 698
20 Au.png Harley Haber 12 11 8 16 18 22 11 13 23 8 22 21 16 22 16 22 7 651
21 Au.png James Golding 17 16 19 22 17 17 13 19 6 18 20 18 23 19 21 15 22 585
22 Au.png Jake Blackhall 18 22 21 15 19 20 21 24 17 19 14 11 22 16 23 DNS DNS 389
23 Nz.png Shane van Gisbergen 2 21 23 1 2 DNS 234
24 Au.png James Scott4 9 19 16 123
25 Au.png Zane Goddard 17 22 93
26 Au.png Brodie Kostecki 22 23 39
Color Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green 4th & 5th place
Light Blue 6th – 10th place
Dark Blue Finished
Purple Did not finish
Red Did not qualify
Black Disqualified / Excluded
White Did not start
Blank Did not participate
In-line notation
Bold Pole position
Italics Ran fastest race lap