2020 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Championship Series

2020 WoOMBLMCS season
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings
Late Model Championship Series
WoOMBLMCS logo.png
Season
Races 10
Start date 22 June
End date 24 August
Season champion
Us.png Hayden Cardwell

2019 2021

Teams and drivers

Team Race drivers
No. Driver name Rounds
3D Racing 6 Us.png CJ Phillips 9

Carter Speed 88 Us.png Brian Weyandt Jr 4

D1RT Racing 1 Us.png Austin Carr 9

16 Us.png Grant Ryals 1

41 Us.png Shad Prescott 6

46 Us.png Dillon Raffurty All

80 Us.png Dylan Wilson All

127 Us.png Blake Matjoulis 5

Davin Cardwell Racing 70 Us.png Davin Cardwell 4

Full Throttle Performance 5

HRE Motorsports 3 Us.png Shane James 9

157 Us.png Drew Hopkins All

Jim Beaver eSports 22 Us.png Brandyn Proudfoot 8

Slick Simsport 2 Us.png Dylan Houser 8

07 Us.png Hayden Cardwell All

9 Us.png Tyler Ducharme 9

14 Us.png JD Brown All

15 Us.png Mason Crawford 7

23 Us.png Casey Kirwan All

24 Us.png Zach Leonhardi 9

25 Us.png Zack McSwain All

49 Au.png Joel Berkley 9

Swindell SpeedLab eSports 00 Us.png Kendal Tucker All

44 Us.png Blake Cannon 8

52 Us.png James Edens All

71 Us.png Cole Cabre 9

74 Us.png Adam Elby 8

127 Us.png Blake Matjoulis 2

Team ABR 12 Ca.png Alex Bergeron All

Total Advantage Motorsport 32 Us.png Steven Wilson 9

Victory Lane Racing 000 Us.png Kevin Dedmon All

11 Us.png Blake Brown 8

33 Us.png Evan Seay All

112 Us.png Devon Morgan All

Privateers

Race drivers
No. Driver name Notes
007 Us.png Jacob Fields All

18 Us.png Daniel Cummings Jr All

311 Us.png Austin Matthews 9

Calendar

Round Circuit Date
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park 22 June
2 Us.png Lernerville Speedway 29 June
3 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park 6 July
4 Us.png Eldora Speedway 13 July
5 Us.png Lernerville Speedway 20 July
6 Us.png Kokomo Speedway 27 July
7 Us.png Fairbury Amercian Legion Speedway 3 August
8 Us.png Knoxville Raceway 10 August
9 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway 17 August
10 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte 24 August

Results and standings

Results

Round Circuit Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park Us.png Drew Hopkins HRE Motorsports YoutubeButton.png
2 Us.png Lernerville Speedway Us.png Hayden Cardwell Slick Simsport YoutubeButton.png
3 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park Us.png Dylan Houser Slick Simsport YoutubeButton.png
4 Us.png Eldora Speedway Us.png Blake Matjoulis Swindell SpeedLab eSports YoutubeButton.png
5 Us.png Lernerville Speedway Us.png Hayden Cardwell Slick Simsport YoutubeButton.png
6 Us.png Kokomo Speedway Us.png James Edens Swindell SpeedLab eSports YoutubeButton.png
7 Us.png Fairbury Amercian Legion Speedway Us.png Hayden Cardwell Slick Simsport YoutubeButton.png
8 Us.png Knoxville Raceway Us.png Kendal Tucker Swindell SpeedLab eSports YoutubeButton.png
9 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway Us.png Devon Morgan Victory Lane Racing YoutubeButton.png
10 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte Us.png Evan Seay Victory Lane Racing YoutubeButton.png

Scoring system

Qualifying

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Points 6 5 4 3 2 1

Heat

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Points 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Feature

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th
Points 70 67 64 61 58 55 52 49 46 43 41 39 37 35 33 31 29 27 25 23

Standings

Pos. Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points
1 Us.png Hayden Cardwell 2 1 6 7 1 7 1 17 2 2 660
2 Us.png Dylan Wilson 4 7 2 5 4 2 6 13 3 3 656
3 Us.png Devon Morgan 6 5 18 4 5 5 10 2 1 4 628
4 Us.png Kendal Tucker 7 3 7 17 3 9 2 1 5 6 625
5 Us.png Evan Seay 8 2 5 2 6 6 19 15 4 1 614
6 Ca.png Alex A Bergeron 9 9 4 10 18 4 11 6 9 9 525
7 Us.png Zack McSwain 11 19 11 9 9 8 3 8 8 11 518
8 Us.png James Edens 3 20 DNQ 15 16 1 7 5 10 7 489
9 Us.png JD Brown 10 17 9 13 17 13 8 11 7 17 447
10 Us.png Blake Cannon 5 6 10 20 13 DNQ 5 4 378
11 Us.png Blake Matjoulis 1 2 12 4 DNQ 6 8 377
12 Us.png Steven Wilson 14 DNQ 13 6 10 11 13 11 12 370
13 Us.png Dylan R. Houser 12 8 1 3 7 DNQ DNQ 12 351
14 Us.png Davin Cardwell 13 12 19 16 8 DNQ 3 17 15 344
15 Us.png Dillon Raffurty DNQ 15 3 12 DNQ 16 DNQ 14 13 13 319
16 Us.png Tyler Ducharme 16 4 8 8 DNQ DNQ 14 16 DNQ 303
17 Us.png Cole V Cabre 18 18 DNQ DNQ 11 10 17 14 10 288
18 Us.png Kevin Dedmon DNQ 13 DNQ DNQ DNQ 3 DNQ DNQ 15 5 233
19 Us.png Adam Elby DNQ 20 DNQ DNQ 14 12 7 12 218
20 Us.png Casey Kirwan DNQ DNQ 12 19 15 DNQ 18 9 DNQ DNQ 207
21 Us.png Drew Hopkins 1 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 20 DNQ 20 DNQ 14 189
22 Us.png Daniel Cummings Jr 17 14 DNQ DNQ 14 DNQ DNQ 10 DNQ DNQ 177
23 Us.png Jacob Fields DNQ 11 DNQ 18 19 DNQ DNQ DNQ 19 20 172
24 Us.png Zach Leonhardi DNQ DNQ DNQ 14 12 15 DNQ DNQ 16 168
25 Au.png Joel Berkley DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 19 9 18 20 DNQ 154
26 Us.png Austin M Carr 20 DNQ DNQ 11 20 DNQ DNQ DNQ 18 147
27 Us.png Blake L Brown 19 DNQ 15 DNQ DNQ 18 16 DNQ 140
28 Us.png Shane James DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 19 16 19 108
29 Us.png Austin Matthews DNQ 10 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 15 DNQ DNQ 98
30 Us.png CJ Phillips DNQ DNQ 14 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 18 87
31 Us.png Brandyn Proudfoot DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 17 20 DNQ DNQ 74
32 Us.png Mason Crawford DNQ 16 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 51
33 Us.png Shad Prescott DNQ 17 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 44
34 Us.png Brian Weyandt Jr DNQ DNQ 16 DNQ 40
35 Us.png Grant Ryals 15 38
Color Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green 4th & 5th place
Light Blue 6th – 10th place
Dark Blue Finished
Purple Did not finish
Red Did not qualify
Black Disqualified / Excluded
White Did not start
Blank Did not participate
In-line notation
Bold Pole position
Italics Ran fastest race lap