2020 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Championship Series

2020 WoONOSSCCS season
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink
Sprint Car Championship Series
WoONOSSCCS logo.png
Season
Races 10
Start date 23 March
End date 25 May
Season champion
Ca.png Alex Bergeron

2019 2021

Teams and drivers

Team Race drivers
No. Driver name Notes
American Dirt Motorsports 24 Us.png Shaun Timmerman
D1RT Racing 35 Us.png Nick Cooper Round 3-10
80 Us.png Vinnie Sansone
Black Diamond 54 Us.png John Battista
Elbows Up Sim Sport 4 Us.png James Tiernan
79 Us.png Billy Rowlee
85 Us.png Tyler Schell
91 Us.png Anthony Jobe
FASTFOUR eSPORT 81 Us.png Dillon Semmelmann Round 8-10
Kinser Racing Sim Team 5 Us.png Braden Eyler
10 Us.png Schyler Brown
11 Us.png Cole Neuhalfen
211 Ca.png Alex Smolders
Mode Motorsports 23 Us.png Justin Thomas
Slick Simsport 2 Us.png Dylan Houser
3 Au.png Lewis Hewett
9 Au.png Joel Berkley
15 Us.png Zack Novak
25 Us.png Tyler Ducharme
49 Us.png David Heileman
99 Us.png Logan Clampitt
Swindell SpeedLab eSports 00 Us.png Kendal Tucker
39 Us.png Chase Cabre
41 Us.png Colton W Hardy
44 Us.png Blake Cannon
51 Us.png Matthew McKinney
52 Us.png James Edens
55 Us.png Rusty Kruger
71 Us.png Cole Cabre
74 Us.png Adam Elby
Tony Stewart Racing 18 Us.png Austen Semmelmann
81 Us.png Dillon Semmelmann Round 1-7
Team ABR 12 Ca.png Alex Bergeron
Team Cedi 92 Us.png Mike Keegan

Privateers

Race drivers
No. Driver name Notes
17 Us.png Cameron Merriman
35 Us.png Nick Cooper Round 1-2
421 Us.png Britton Roxberry

Calendar

Round Circuit Date
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park 23 March
2 Us.png Lernerville Speedway 30 March
3 Us.png Fairbury Amercian Legion Speedway 6 April
4 Us.png Knoxville Raceway 13 April
5 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park 20 April
6 Us.png Lernerville Speedway 27 April
7 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park 4 May
8 Us.png Eldora Speedway 11 May
9 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway 18 May
10 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte 25 May

Results and standings

Results

Round Circuit Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park Ca.png Alex A Bergeron Team ABR YoutubeButton.png
2 Us.png Lernerville Speedway Us.png Cameron Merriman Privateer YoutubeButton.png
3 Us.png Fairbury Amercian Legion Speedway Us.png Dillon Semmelmann Tony Stewart Racing YoutubeButton.png
4 Us.png Knoxville Raceway Us.png Braden Eyler Kinser Racing Sim Team YoutubeButton.png
5 Us.png Limaland Motorsports Park Us.png James Edens Swindell SpeedLab eSports YoutubeButton.png
6 Us.png Lernerville Speedway Ca.png Alex A Bergeron Team ABR YoutubeButton.png
7 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park Us.png James Edens Swindell SpeedLab eSports YoutubeButton.png
8 Us.png Eldora Speedway Ca.png Alex A Bergeron Team ABR YoutubeButton.png
9 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway Us.png James Edens Swindell SpeedLab eSports YoutubeButton.png
10 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte Us.png Dylan Houser Slick Simsport YoutubeButton.png

Scoring system

Qualifying

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Points 6 5 4 3 2 1

Heat

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Points 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Feature

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th
Points 70 67 64 61 58 55 52 49 46 43 41 39 37 35 33 31 29 27 25 23

Standings

Pos. Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points
1 Ca.png Alex A Bergeron 1 6 4 18 2 1 7 1 3 6 660
2 Us.png David Heileman 5 10 13 4 3 6 4 2 6 5 630
3 Us.png James Edens 19 1 12 3 1 19 1 3 1 4 629
4 Us.png Kendal Tucker 14 4 8 6 9 9 6 6 8 3 582
5 Us.png Braden Eyler 16 18 5 1 4 8 3 16 13 20 513
6 Us.png Dillon Semmelmann 15 14 1 DNQ 15 18 9 7 4 2 479
7 Us.png Cole V Cabre 9 8 10 14 DNQ 7 13 14 10 12 425
8 Us.png Dylan R. Houser DNQ 7 DNQ 5 5 10 18 20 1 380
9 Us.png Cameron Merriman 3 5 DNQ 2 8 11 DNQ DNQ 14 DNQ 358
10 Us.png Austen Semmelmann 7 DNQ 2 DNQ 19 4 20 8 9 DNQ 356
11 Us.png Tyler Ducharme 12 DNQ 14 DNQ 16 5 10 15 12 14 355
12 Us.png Adam Elby 4 11 16 10 7 DNQ 16 DNQ DNQ 15 338
13 Us.png Tyler Schell DNQ 12 DNQ DNQ 10 2 DNQ 5 7 17 333
14 Au.png Lewis Hewett DNQ 2 18 20 14 17 19 10 DNQ 19 324
15 Us.png Blake Cannon 2 13 3 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 2 13 316
16 Ca.png Alex Smolders 6 9 20 11 DNQ 20 8 DNQ 19 DNQ 312
17 Us.png Cole Neuhalfen DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 6 13 5 20 11 8 306
18 Us.png Zack Novak 8 DNQ DNQ 15 13 DNQ 14 11 17 16 300
19 Us.png John Battista DNQ 19 11 16 18 DNQ 15 12 DNQ 7 293
20 Au.png Joel Berkley DNQ 3 DNQ 9 11 DNQ 2 DNQ DNQ DNQ 248
21 Us.png Shaun Timmerman DNQ 17 7 DNQ 20 16 DNQ 4 DNQ DNQ 239
22 Us.png Nick Cooper DNQ DNQ 9 19 DNQ 14 12 DNQ DNQ 10 220
23 Us.png Rusty L Kruger DNQ DNQ 17 8 DNQ DNQ DNQ 17 DNQ 9 187
24 Us.png Colton W Hardy 17 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 12 11 9 DNQ 185
25 Us.png Chase Cabre 18 15 DNQ 7 12 DNQ DNQ DNQ 182
26 Us.png Mike Keegan DNQ 20 19 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 18 16 18 170
27 Us.png Vinnie Sansone DNQ DNQ 6 DNQ 17 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 11 154
28 Us.png James Tiernan 20 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 15 DNQ 5 DNQ 141
29 Us.png Schyler Brown DNQ DNQ 15 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 13 15 131
30 Us.png Justin Thomas DNQ DNQ 12 DNQ DNQ 17 DNQ 18 118
31 Us.png Britton Roxberry DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 3 DNQ 19 113
32 Us.png Logan Clampitt 13 16 DNQ 17 DNQ DNQ 109
33 Us.png Anthony Jobe 10 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 69
34 Us.png Matthew McKinney 11 DNQ DNQ 51
35 Us.png Billy Rowlee DNQ DNQ DNQ 13 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 51
Color Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green 4th & 5th place
Light Blue 6th – 10th place
Dark Blue Finished
Purple Did not finish
Red Did not qualify
Black Disqualified / Excluded
White Did not start
Blank Did not participate
In-line notation
Bold Pole position
Italics Ran fastest race lap