2020 iRacing Rallycross World Championship

2020 iRXWCS season
iRacing Rallycross World Championship

IRXWCS2020 logo.png

Season
Races 9
Start date 26 September
End date 5 December

2019 2021

Teams and drivers

Team Race drivers
Car No. Driver name Rounds
Andretti Autosport VW Beetle 27 Au.png Beau Albert 6

28 Us.png Vicente Salas 6

Burton Kligerman eSports VW Beetle 77 Fi.png Aleksi Heikkinen 7

99 Es.png Marcos Matamoros 6

CR22 Motorsports Subaru WRX STI 14 Fi.png Ilari Lamminsivu 7

95 Fi.png Tommi Mäkinen 7

DirtFish Jim Beaver Esports Subaru WRX STI 02 Us.png Cabot Bigham 3

Us.png Bobby Sandt Jr 1

15 1

Fr.png Jonathan Pailler 5

Dreyer & Reinbold Racing VW Beetle 57 Us.png Garrett Manes 7

97 Es.png Adria Perez 7

Ed Carpenter Racing Subaru WRX STI 20 Us.png Connor Parise 7

21 Gb.png Jake Robertson 6

Hansen Williams Esports Subaru WRX STI 11 No.png Henrik Krogstad 6

12 Us.png Josh Fox 7

Loenbro Motorsports Ford Fiesta RS WRC 06 Us.png Garrett Lowe 6

Ca.png Alex Bergeron 1

3 Us.png Travis PeCoy
Ca.png Luke Crouse 2

Nitro Circus Subaru WRX STI 63 No.png Sindre Silva 6

76 Es.png Daniel Mitrani Fenollosa 7

SET Esports Subaru WRX STI 44 Fi.png Jonne Ollikainen 6

87 Fi.png Tommi Hallman 7

SET Esports Team GRX Subaru WRX STI 18 Fr.png Killian Dallolmo 7

22 Fi.png Rasmus Tuominen 6

Subaru Motorsports USA Subaru WRX STI 24 Us.png Mitchell deJong 7

83 Us.png Bobby Zalenski 7

Team Yokohama Subaru WRX STI 86 Gb.png Jon Robertson 7

90 Fr.png Yohann Harth 7

Williams Esports Subaru WRX STI 1 Us.png Matt Bussa 4

Fi.png Sami-Matti Trogen 2

5 Fi.png Otto Taskinen 7

Calendar

Round Circuit Date
1 No.png Lånkebanen (Hell RX) 26 September
2 Us.png Daytona International Speedway - Long 10 October
3 Us.png Atlanta Motor Speedway - Long 17 October
4 Us.png Iowa Speedway Raceway 24 October
5 No.png Lånkebanen (Hell RX) 31 October
6 Us.png Sonoma Raceway 7 November
7 Us.png Lucas Oil Raceway 14 November
8 Us.png Phoenix International Raceway 21 November
9 Us.png Sonoma Raceway 5 December

Results and standings

Results

Round Circuit Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 No.png Lånkebanen (Hell RX) Fi.png Ilari Lamminsivu CR22 Motorsports YoutubeButton.png
2 Us.png Daytona International Speedway - Long Fi.png Jonne Ollikainen SET Esports YoutubeButton.png
3 Us.png Atlanta Motor Speedway - Long Gb.png Jon Robertson Team Yokohama YoutubeButton.png
4 Us.png Iowa Speedway Raceway Fr.png Yohann Harth Team Yokohama YoutubeButton.png
5 No.png Lånkebanen (Hell RX) Fi.png Tommi Hallman SET Esports YoutubeButton.png
6 Us.png Sonoma Raceway Fr.png Yohann Harth Team Yokohama YoutubeButton.png
7 Us.png Lucas Oil Raceway Us.png Mitchell deJong Subaru Motorsports USA YoutubeButton.png
8 Us.png Phoenix International Raceway Fi.png Tommi Hallman SET Esports YoutubeButton.png
9 Us.png Sonoma Raceway

Scoring system

Qualifying

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Points 6 5 4 3 2 1

Heat

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Points 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Feature

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Points 15 12 10 8 6 5 4 3 2 1

Driver Standings

Pos. Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Points
1 Gb.png Jon Robertson 3 3 1 4 7 2 5 3 163
2 Fr.png Yohann Harth 6 4 2 1 DNQ 1 3 4 153
3 Us.png Mitchell deJong 2 DNQ 5 2 2 DNQ 1 DNQ 137
4 Fi.png Tommi Hallman DNQ 2 3 DNQ 1 DNQ 2 1 137
5 Fi.png Jonne Ollikainen DNQ 1 4 6 3 4 2 125
6 Us.png Josh Fox DNQ 10 6 10 DNQ 8 8 5 82
7 Us.png Bobby Zalenski 10 DNQ 7 5 6 DNQ 6 DNQ 74
8 Fi.png Ilari Lamminsivu 1 DNQ DNQ DNQ 3 DNQ DNQ DNQ 73
9 Us.png Garrett Manes DNQ 5 DNQ DNQ 4 7 10 DNQ 65
10 Gb.png Jake Robertson DNQ 7 DNQ DNQ EX 4 9 DNQ 61
11 Fi.png Otto Taskinen 8 DNQ DNQ 7 DNQ 9 DNQ DNQ 58
12 Es.png Adria Perez DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 10 5 DNQ 7 53
13 Fi.png Rasmus Tuominen DNQ DNQ DNQ 3 5 DNQ DNQ 52
14 Us.png Connor Parise 9 DNQ DNQ 8 DNQ 6 DNQ DNQ 49
15 Fi.png Aleksi Heikkinen DNQ 6 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 9 49
16 Fi.png Tommi Mäkinen 4 DNQ 10 DNQ 9 EX DNQ DNQ 47
17 Fr.png Killian Dallolmo DNQ 8 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 7 DNQ 42
18 Us.png Vicente Salas DNQ 9 DNQ 9 DNQ EX DNQ 10 41
19 Au.png Beau Albert 5 DNQ 8 DNQ DNQ EX DNQ 40
20 Es.png Daniel Mitrani Fenollosa DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 8 39
21 Us.png Garrett Lowe 7 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 37
22 Es.png Marcos Matamoros DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 6 35
23 No.png Sindre Silva DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 10 DNQ DNQ 32
24 No.png Henrik Krogstad DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 30
25 Fr.png Jonathan Pailler DNQ DNQ DNQ 8 DNQ EX DNQ 27
26 Us.png Matt Bussa DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 20
27 Fi.png Sami-Matti Trogen DNQ 9 13
28 Us.png Cabot Bigham DNQ DNQ DNQ 12
29 Ca.png Luke Crouse DNQ DNQ DNQ 12
30 Us.png Bobby Sandt Jr DNQ DNQ 5
31 Ca.png Alex A Bergeron DNQ 4
32 Us.png Travis PeCoy 0
Color Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green 4th & 5th place
Light Blue 6th – 10th place
Dark Blue Finished
Purple Did not finish
Red Did not qualify
Black Disqualified / Excluded
White Did not start
Blank Did not participate
In-line notation
Bold Pole position
Italics Ran fastest race lap

Team Standings

Pos. Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Points
1 Team Yokohama 3 3 1 1 7 1 3 3 316
6 4 2 4 DNQ 2 5 4
2 SET Esports DNQ 1 3 6 1 3 2 1 262
DNQ 2 4 DNQ DNQ 4 2
3 Subaru Motorsports USA 2 DNQ 5 2 2 DNQ 1 DNQ 211
10 DNQ 7 5 6 DNQ 6 DNQ
4 CR22 Motorsports 1 DNQ 10 DNQ 3 DNQ DNQ DNQ 120
4 DNQ DNQ DNQ 9 EX DNQ DNQ
5 Dreyer & Reinbold Racing DNQ 5 DNQ DNQ 4 5 10 7 118
DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 10 7 DNQ DNQ
6 Hansen Williams Esports 10 6 10 DNQ 8 8 5 112
DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ
7 Ed Carpenter Racing 9 7 DNQ 8 DNQ 4 9 DNQ 110
DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ EX 6 DNQ DNQ
8 SET Esports Team GRX DNQ 8 DNQ 3 5 7 DNQ 94
DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ
9 Williams Esports 8 DNQ 9 7 DNQ 9 DNQ DNQ 91
DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ
10 Burton Kligerman eSports DNQ 6 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 6 84
DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 9
11 Andretti Autosport 5 9 8 9 DNQ EX DNQ 10 81
DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ EX DNQ
12 Nitro Circus DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 10 DNQ 8 71
DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ
13 Loenbro Motorsports 7 DNQ DNQ DNQ 53
DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ
14 Jim Beaver eSports DNQ DNQ DNQ 8 DNQ 44
DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ EX DNQ