2021-2022 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Championship Series

2021-2022 WoONOSSCCS season
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink
Sprint Car Championship Series
WoONOSSCCS logo.png
Season
Races 10
Start date 15 November
End date 31 January
Season champion
Us.png Cameron Merriman

2020-2021 2022-2023

Teams and drivers

Team Race drivers
No. Driver name Rounds
Black Diamond 22 Us.png Mason Hannagan 9

91 Us.png Ernie Williams Jr. All

DCR E-Sport 1 Ca.png Jérémy St-Louis 9

Elbows Up Sim Sport 5 Us.png Braden Eyler All

69 Us.png Shae Paulo All

85 Us.png Tyler Schell All

99 Us.png Gregory Lamey All

HAR eSports 70 Us.png Davin Cardwell 4

Jim Beaver Esports 091 Ca.png Félix F. Roy All

Kligerman Sport 7 Us.png Carlen Cure 9

Momentum Simsport 114 Us.png Landon Cardoza 9

4 Us.png Ross Keiser 9

51 Au.png Clayton W Tilley 9

OBR Sim Sets 76 Au.png Brayden Shute All

One 2 Nine 86 Us.png Timothy S Smith All

Phatom Motorsports 21 Ca.png Chris Sabescay All

Send It Sim Sports 50 Au.png Clayton Davies 9

Slick Simsport 07 Us.png Hayden Cardwell All

14 Us.png Jd Brown All

25 Us.png Tyler Ducharme All

41 Us.png Logan Rumsey All

SSR Elite Sim Racing Team 0 Us.png Justin Sherman 9

033 Us.png Layne Stevens 9

06 Us.png Rylan Gray All

Swindell Speedlab 00 Us.png Kendal Tucker 9

52 Us.png James Edens All

74 Us.png Adam Elby All

Team ABR 12 Ca.png Alex A Bergeron All

Tony Stewart Racing 18 Us.png Austen Semmelmann All

Unaffiliated 01 Us.png David Allen 9

127 Us.png Blake Matjoulis All

13 Us.png Aiden Bierlein All

17 Us.png Cameron Merriman All

Victory Lane Racing 33 Us.png Evan Seay All

48 Us.png Dylan Yeager All

Calendar

Round Circuit Date
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park 15 November
2 Us.png Kokomo Speedway 22 November
3 Us.png Bristol Motor Speedway - Dirt 29 November
4 Us.png Eldora Speedway 6 December
5 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway 13 December
6 Us.png Knoxville Raceway 27 December
7 Us.png Cedar Lake Speedway 10 January
8 Us.png Fairbury Amercian Legion Speedway 17 January
9 Us.png Weedsport Speedway 24 January
10 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte 31 January

Results and standings

Results

Round Circuit Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 Us.png Volusia Speedway Park Us.png Blake Matjoulis Unaffiliated YoutubeButton.png
2 Us.png Kokomo Speedway Us.png Evan Seay Victory Lane Racing YoutubeButton.png
3 Us.png Bristol Motor Speedway - Dirt Us.png James Edens Swindell Speedlab YoutubeButton.png
4 Us.png Eldora Speedway Us.png James Edens Swindell Speedlab YoutubeButton.png
5 Us.png Williams Grove Speedway Us.png Braden Eyler Elbows Up Sim Sport YoutubeButton.png
6 Us.png Knoxville Raceway Ca.png Alex A Bergeron Team ABR YoutubeButton.png
7 Us.png Cedar Lake Speedway Us.png Hayden Cardwell Slick Simsport YoutubeButton.png
8 Us.png Fairbury Amercian Legion Speedway Us.png Evan Seay Victory Lane Racing YoutubeButton.png
9 Us.png Weedsport Speedway Us.png Hayden Cardwell Slick Simsport YoutubeButton.png
10 Us.png The Dirt Track at Charlotte Us.png Cameron Merriman Unaffiliated YoutubeButton.png

Scoring system

Heat

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Points 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Feature

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th
Points 70 67 64 61 58 55 52 49 46 43 41 39 37 35 33 31 29 27 25 23

Driver Standings

Pos. Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points
1 Us.png Cameron Merriman 3 6 7 6 2 6 3 14 4 1 652
2 Ca.png Alex A Bergeron 2 4 3 17 4 1 2 16 9 4 628
3 Us.png James Edens 12 3 1 1 18 8 5 6 6 6 612
4 Us.png Braden Eyler 5 19 15 19 1 2 4 5 3 9 570
5 Us.png Hayden Cardwell DNQ 2 2 2 13 16 1 19 1 2 565
6 Us.png Logan Rumsey 7 5 5 12 3 DNQ 9 3 8 13 524
7 Us.png Kendal Tucker 4 16 10 4 5 6 17 12 7 493
8 Us.png Tyler Schell 6 20 13 8 14 3 DNQ 7 2 8 488
9 Us.png Evan Seay 8 1 16 3 DNQ 20 DNQ 1 7 5 471
10 Us.png Blake Matjoulis 1 9 6 5 DNQ 4 19 DNQ 20 3 451
11 Us.png Dylan Yeager 10 18 4 DNQ 19 14 16 8 5 11 428
12 Us.png Adam Elby 18 8 19 10 6 11 7 18 DNQ 19 395
13 Us.png Tyler Ducharme 9 DNQ DNQ 15 10 18 10 2 17 12 375
14 Us.png Austen Semmelmann 13 13 9 DNQ 8 DNQ 8 13 10 20 372
15 Us.png Aiden Bierlein 15 14 11 DNQ DNQ 5 17 15 15 14 343
16 Au.png Brayden Shute DNQ DNQ DNQ 7 7 DNQ 14 4 11 16 313
17 Us.png Gregory Lamey 17 11 17 11 15 17 12 DNQ DNQ DNQ 286
18 Au.png Clayton Davies DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 11 9 11 11 14 234
19 Us.png Timothy S Smith 19 10 18 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 9 DNQ 18 208
20 Us.png Rylan Gray DNQ DNQ DNQ 18 12 7 DNQ 20 DNQ 17 205
21 Us.png JD Brown DNQ 17 DNQ 13 DNQ 13 DNQ DNQ 19 15 200
22 Us.png Shae Paulo DNQ DNQ DNQ 9 DNQ 12 15 12 DNQ DNQ 190
23 Ca.png Félix F. Roy DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 10 13 10 16 DNQ 182
24 Us.png Mason Hannagan 20 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 18 13 10 159
25 Us.png Ernie Williams Jr. DNQ 15 20 14 DNQ 19 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 149
26 Au.png Clayton W Tilley 14 DNQ 14 DNQ 20 DNQ 20 DNQ DNQ 140
27 Us.png Justin Sherman DNQ DNQ 8 20 17 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 126
28 Us.png Landon Cardoza DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 9 DNQ DNQ 18 DNQ 98
29 Ca.png Jérémy St-louis 16 DNQ DNQ 16 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 82
30 Us.png Layne Stevens DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 16 15 DNQ DNQ DNQ 80
31 Us.png Carlen Cure DNQ 7 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 75
32 Ca.png Chris Sabescay 11 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 63
33 Us.png Ross Keiser DNQ DNQ 12 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 59
34 Us.png Davin Cardwell DNQ 12 DNQ DNQ 52
35 Us.png David Allen DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 20
Color Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green 4th & 5th place
Light Blue 6th – 10th place
Dark Blue Finished
Purple Did not finish
Red Did not qualify
Black Disqualified / Excluded
White Did not start
Blank Did not participate
In-line notation
Bold Pole position
Italics Ran fastest race lap