2021 Bathurst Enduro (E-Series)

Entry List

No. Drivers Team Car
3 Au.png Joshua W Anderson
Nz.png Matthew Payne
Blanchard Racing Team
( Cooldrive Auto Parts )
Ford Mustang GT
6 Au.png Ethan Warren
Au.png Cameron Waters
Tickford Racing
( Monster Energy )
Ford Mustang GT
7 Au.png Wayne Bourke
Nz.png Andre Heimgartner
Kelly Grove Racing
( Ned Whiskey / Penrite )
Ford Mustang GT
8 Au.png Jake Burton
Au.png Nick Percat
Brad Jones Racing
( Dunlop Super Dealer )
Holden Commodore ZB
9 Au.png Jobe Stewart
Au.png Jaylan Robotham
Erebus Motorsport
( Shaws and Partners )
Holden Commodore ZB
10 Au.png Jordan Caruso
Au.png Sam Brabham
Repco Racing
( Repco )
Ford Mustang GT
11 Au.png Brady Meyers
Au.png Anton de Pasquale
Shell V-Power Racing Team
( Shell V-Power )
Ford Mustang GT
14 Au.png Madison Down
Au.png Todd Hazelwood
Brad Jones Racing
( Ryco 24/7 )
Holden Commodore ZB
18 Au.png Cooper Webster
Au.png Scott Pye
Team 18
( DEWALT TOOLS )
Holden Commodore ZB
22 Nz.png Ryan Wood
Au.png Garry Jacobson
Team Sydney
( PremiAir Hire )
Holden Commodore ZB
25 Au.png Dayne Warren
Au.png Chaz Mostert
Walkinshaw Andretti United
( Mobil 1 Appliances Online / Middy's Electrical )
Holden Commodore ZB
27 Au.png Blake Purdie
Au.png Matt Chada
Shannons Racing
( Shannons Insurance )
Ford Mustang GT
31 Nz.png Sam Blacklock
Au.png Jayden Ojeda
Symftx Racing
( Symftx )
Holden Commodore ZB
35 Au.png Andrew Gilliam
Au.png Jake Kostecki
Matt Stone Racing
( Yellow Cover / Unit )
Holden Commodore ZB
44 Au.png Richard Hamstead
Au.png Jack Le Brocq
Tickford Racing
( Boost Mobile )
Ford Mustang GT
54 Au.png Simon Feigl
Au.png Matt McLean
Shure Racing
( Shure / Boost Mobile )
Holden Commodore ZB
55 Au.png James Scott
Au.png Thomas Randle
BP Ultimate Racing
( BP )
Ford Mustang GT
62 Nz.png Fawzan El-Nabi
Nz.png Richie Stanaway
Team Tamaki Makaurau Auckland
( Game Tan / Boost Mobile )
Holden Commodore ZB
88 Au.png Emily Jones
Au.png Justin Ruggier
Cash Converters Racing
( Cash Converters )
Ford Mustang GT
96 Au.png Jackson Souslin-Harlow
Au.png Macauley Jones
Brad Jones Racing
( Black Duck Seat Covers )
Holden Commodore ZB
99 Au.png Jarrad Filsell
Au.png Brodie Kostecki
Erebus Motorsport
( Boost Mobile )
Holden Commodore ZB
310 Au.png Corey Shepard
Au.png James Golding
Pioneer DJ Racing
( Pioneer DJ )
Ford Mustang GT
923 Au.png Ethan Grigg-Gault
Au.png Tony D'Alberto
Logitech G Racing Team
( Logitech )
Ford Mustang GT

Results

Pos. No. Drivers Team Car Laps Time Grid Points
1 99 Au.png Brodie Kostecki
Au.png Jarrad Filsell
Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 20 1 300
2 25 Au.png Chaz Mostert
Au.png Dayne Warren
Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 20 +0.152 s 6 276
3 8 Au.png Nick Percat
Au.png Jake Burton
Brad Jones Racing Holden Commodore ZB 20 +0.258 s 2 258
4 62 Nz.png Richie Stanaway
Nz.png Fawzan El-Nabi
Team Tamaki Makaurau Auckland Holden Commodore ZB 20 +0.613 s 4 240
5 310 Au.png James Golding
Au.png Corey Sheppard
Pioneer DJ Racing Ford Mustang GT 20 +0.834 s 9 222
6 14 Au.png Todd Hazelwood
Au.png Madison Down
Brad Jones Racing Holden Commodore ZB 20 +1.425 s 10 204
7 88 Au.png Justin Ruggier
Au.png Emily Jones
Cash Converters Racing Ford Mustang GT 20 +1.700 s 7 192
8 35 Au.png Jake Kostecki
Au.png Andrew Gilliam
Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore ZB 20 +2.078 s 3 180
9 44 Au.png Jack Le Brocq
Au.png Richard Hamstead
Tickford Racing Ford Mustang GT 20 +6.907 s 16 168
10 31 Au.png Jayden Ojeda
Nz.png Sam Blacklock
Symftx Racing Holden Commodore ZB 20 +7.248 s 21 156
11 7 Nz.png Andre Heimgartner
Au.png Wayne Bourke
Kelly Grove Racing Ford Mustang GT 20 +10.301 s 23 144
12 10 Au.png Sam Brabham
Au.png Jordan Caruso
Repco Racing Ford Mustang GT 20 +12.215 s 5 138
13 3 Nz.png Matthew Payne
Au.png Joshua Anderson
Blanchard Racing Team Ford Mustang GT 20 +14.593 s 13 132
14 6 Au.png Cameron Waters
Au.png Ethan Warren
Tickford Racing Ford Mustang GT 20 +18.617 s 11 126
15 55 Au.png Thomas Randle
Au.png James Scott
BP Ultimate Racing Ford Mustang GT 20 +19.779 s 18 120
16 923 Au.png Tony D'Alberto
Au.png Ethan Grigg-Gault
Logitech G Racing Team Ford Mustang GT 20 +21.916 s 12 114
17 11 Au.png Anton de Pasquale
Au.png Brady Meyers
Shell V-Power Racing Team Ford Mustang GT 20 +21.915 s 14 108
18 54 Au.png Matt McLean
Au.png Simon Feigl
Shure Racing Holden Commodore ZB 20 +50.315 s 22 102
19 22 Au.png Garry Jacobson
Nz.png Ryan Wood
Team Sydney Holden Commodore ZB 19 +1 Lap 17 96
20 18 Au.png Scott Pye
Au.png Cooper Webster
Team 18 Holden Commodore ZB 19 +1 Lap 15 90
21 9 Au.png Jaylan Robotham
Au.png Jobe Stewart
Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 19 +1 Lap 19 84
22 27 Au.png Matt Chada
Au.png Blake Purdie
Shannons Racing Ford Mustang GT 19 +1 Lap 20 78
Ret 96 Au.png Macauley Jones
Au.png Jackson Souslin-Harlow
Brad Jones Racing Holden Commodore ZB 3 Accident 8