2022 Porsche TAG Heuer Esports Supercup Contender Series


2022 PESCCS season
Porsche TAG Heuer Esports Supercup Contender Series
PTHESC.png
Season
Races 6
Start date 25 September 2021
End date 30 October 2021

2021 2023

2022 Porsche TAG Heuer Esports Supercup

Teams and drivers

Team Race drivers
No. Driver name Rounds
Apex Racing Team 50 Gb.png Peter Berryman All

91 Us.png Elvis Rankin All

Arnage Competition 4 Es.png Ricardo Rico 1

Coanda Junior Team 79 No.png Oskar Biksrud All

Foxed Gaming 66 No.png Jo Vegard Goderstad 5

71 No.png Roger Fjeldstad Kristiansen All

ineX Racing 10 Gb.png Jack Sedgwick All

KOVA Esports 17 Fi.png Matti Sipilä All

19 Fi.png Pekka Tuomainen 1

Leo Racing Team 13 It.png Dino Lombardi All

Logitech G Altus Esports 22 Au.png Jordan Caruso All

28 Es.png Carlos Fenollosa 3

37 Au.png Cooper Webster 5

Monaco Esports 99 Fr.png Laurent Benso 5

Puresims Esports 21 Br.png Bruno F Carneiro 4

RaceKraft Esports 12 Jm.png Kane Halliburton 5

14 Nl.png Sam Kuitert All

43 Us.png Brian Lockwood All

R8G eSports 16 Do.png Alexander Wolters All

24 Fr.png Thibault Cazaubon 3

25 Ru.png Vlad Khimichev 5

40 Be.png Julien Soenen All

81 Fr.png Quentiin Vialatte All

Team Redline 70 De.png Gianni Vecchio 3

URANO eSports 33 Ru.png Alexey Nesov 5

92 De.png Niclas Laubisch 5

Vendaval Simracing 36 Au.png Joshua W Anderson 5

93 Au.png Griffin Gardiner 4

VRS Coanda Simsport 31 Gb.png David Williams All

53 Tr.png Ayhancan Guven 4

83 Us.png Bobby Zalenski All

Williams Esports 51 Im.png Josh Thompson All

69 It.png Moreno Sirica All

77 It.png Alessandro Bico All

Williams Esports Academy 95 Pl.png Kamil Grabowski All

Calendar

Round Circuit Duration Date
1 De.png Hockenheimring Baden-Württemberg 9 + 18 Laps 25 September 2021
2 Es.png Circuit de Barcelona Catalunya 9 + 18 Laps 2 October 2021
3 At.png Red Bull Ring 10 + 20 Laps 9 October 2021
4 Us.png Road Atlanta 9 + 18 Laps 16 October 2021
5 Us.png Long Beach Street Circuit 13 + 26 Laps 23 October 2021
6 De.png Nürburgring Grand-Prix-Strecke 7 + 14 Laps 30 October 2021

Results and standings

Results

Round Circuit Pole position Race Fastest lap Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 De.png Hockenheimring Baden-Württemberg Fi.png Matti Sipilä Sprint Gb.png David Williams De.png Gianni Vecchio Team Redline YoutubeButton.png
Main Fi.png Matti Sipilä It.png Dino Lombardi Leo Racing Team
2 Es.png Circuit de Barcelona Catalunya De.png Gianni Vecchio Sprint Au.png Cooper Webster De.png Gianni Vecchio Team Redline YoutubeButton.png
Main Au.png Cooper Webster Fr.png Quentiin Vialatte R8G eSports
3 At.png Red Bull Ring Tr.png Ayhancan Guven Sprint Au.png Cooper Webster Tr.png Ayhancan Guven VRS Coanda Simsport YoutubeButton.png
Main Au.png Cooper Webster It.png Alessandro Bico Williams Esports
4 Us.png Road Atlanta It.png Moreno Sirica Sprint Fr.png Quentiin Vialatte Fr.png Quentiin Vialatte R8G eSports YoutubeButton.png
Main Be.png Julien Soenen Au.png Cooper Webster Logitech G Altus Esports
5 Us.png Long Beach Street Circuit It.png Alessandro Bico Sprint It.png Alessandro Bico It.png Alessandro Bico Williams Esports YoutubeButton.png
Main It.png Alessandro Bico Gb.png David Williams VRS Coanda Simsport
6 De.png Nürburgring Grand-Prix-Strecke Gb.png Peter Berryman Sprint Gb.png David Williams Us.png Bobby Zalenski VRS Coanda Simsport YoutubeButton.png
Main Fr.png Quentiin Vialatte Gb.png David Williams VRS Coanda Simsport

Scoring system

Qualifying

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Points 10 8 6 4 2

Sprint Race

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th
Points 25 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Main Race

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th 21st 22nd 23rd 24th 25th
Points 50 45 40 37 34 31 28 26 24 22 20 18 16 14 12 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Driver Standings

Pos. Driver De.png Es.png At.png Us.png Us.png De.png Pen.

Points
S M S M S M S M S M S M
1 Gb.png David Williams 9 5 26 31 54 6 6 2 8 1 7 1 0 284
2 Fr.png Quentiin Vialatte 13 6 8 1 31 17 12 7 10 6 45 6 -5 251
3 Be.png Julien Soenen 63 22 7 3 8 2 7 4 265 19 53 3 0 250
4 It.png Alessandro Bico 32 31 5 5 7 1 27 12 11 4 10 5 0 249
5 Gb.png Peter Berryman 25 3 10 7 26 12 33 8 4 3 211 21 -15 216
6 It.png Dino Lombardi 7 1 65 2 14 13 16 23 19 14 9 4 0 214
7 It.png Moreno Sirica 8 4 22 10 9 8 21 16 17 11 24 20 0 214
8 Do.png Alexander Wolters 12 7 9 9 16 11 54 3 6 25 6 2 -5 213
9 Gb.png Josh Thompson 31 27 4 4 11 9 45 5 12 10 11 15 0 196
10 De.png Gianni Vecchio 12 2 11 6 10 7 0 183
11 Us.png Bobby Zalenski 25 14 27 28 22 10 20 19 5 5 1 7 0 177
12 Au.png Cooper Webster 44 21 224 29 4 15 8 1 34 9 0 172
13 Fi.png Matti Sipilä 51 24 33 14 30 22 11 6 22 17 14 12 -10 163
14 Us.png Brian Lockwood 16 8 23 20 63 4 10 13 16 16 13 17 -5 143
15 No.png Oskar Biksrud 21 10 31 22 35 3 13 20 27 21 12 10 0 134
16 Gb.png Jack Sedgwick 11 11 17 12 22 14 25 24 9 7 15 11 -10 122
17 Nl.png Sam Kuitert 22 9 14 26 19 16 18 18 7 2 16 16 0 121
18 Au.png Jordan Caruso 3 26 29 21 12 27 24 11 133 8 3 18 -5 112
19 Tr.png Ayhancan Guven 26 18 11 5 20 18 202 8 -15 106
20 Pl.png Kamil Grabowski 14 23 15 11 29 32 12 22 24 15 17 9 0 89
21 Us.png Elvis Rankin 19 15 16 18 15 24 14 10 22 20 8 19 0 84
22 Au.png Joshua W Anderson 17 12 13 13 18 18 26 25 21 12 0 76
23 No.png Jo Vegard Goderstad 19 27 25 21 15 15 11 13 18 13 0 70
24 Ru.png Vlad Khimichev 34 16 20 17 13 20 9 29 23 23 -5 44
25 No.png Roger Fjeldstad Kristiansen 20 25 21 25 28 26 23 21 14 22 19 14 0 35
26 Es.png Carlos Fenollosa 29 32 11 8 23 25 -5 32
27 Fi.png Pekka Tuomainen 10 13 0 27
28 Br.png Bruno F Carneiro 15 20 18 24 27 23 19 17 -5 26
29 Au.png Griffin Gardiner 27 28 12 15 21 19 29 14 -20 22
30 Ru.png Alexey Nesov 28 33 32 23 20 28 17 9 18 24 -25 12
31 Fr.png Thibault Cazaubon 30 34 25 16 33 30 0 10
32 Fr.png Laurent Benso 18 17 24 30 24 33 22 26 28 28 -5 7
33 Jm.png Kane Halliburton 24 30 28 32 32 31 28 28 15 26 0 6
34 De.png Niclas Laubisch 33 19 30 19 17 29 21 27 25 27 -15 3
35 Es.png Ricardo Rico 23 29 0 0
Color Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green 4th & 5th place
Light Blue 6th – 10th place
Dark Blue Finished
Purple Did not finish
Red Did not qualify
Black Disqualified / Excluded
White Did not start
Blank Did not participate
In-line notation
Bold Pole position
Italics Ran fastest race lap