2022 RNL Truck Series

2022 RNL season
RNL Truck Series
RNL.png
Season
Races 16
Start date 26 August 2022
End date 23 December 2022


Teams and drivers

Team No. Driver
Netflix and chill 23 Nickolay Sivokho
SpeedHouse Racing Team 68 Danila Zaytsev
T-Pot SimRacing Team 93 Alexander Mursayew
Lucky Drivers Team 83 Sergei Vinogradov
99 Dmitry Eniseev2
Globalrace Team 16 Andrey Slugin
MChS Team 20 Denis Zheleznyi
Hot Potato Racing Team 29 Anton Rastopchin
Just Racing 17 Daneel Voronin
Old Guys Road 173 Philipp Ulanovsky
Old Fox Racing 420 Vladimir Shumilov
61hub Motorsports 99 Victor Orlov

Calendar

No Circuit Distance Date
1 Daytona International Speedway (New) 60 Laps 26 August
2 Kansas Speedway 100 Laps 9 September
3 Texas Motor Speedway (New) 100 Laps 16 September
4 Auto Club Speedway 80 Laps 23 September
5 Charlotte Motor Speedway (New) 150 Laps 30 September
6 Las Vegas Motor Speedway 100 Laps 7 October
7 Homestead Miami Speedway 100 Laps 14 October
8 Martinsville Speedway 125 Laps 21 October
9 Phoenix Raceway (New) 125 Laps 28 October
10 Atlanta Motor Speedway (Old) 100 Laps 4 November
11 Richmond Raceway 110 Laps 11 November
12 Daytona International Speedway (New) 55 Laps 18 November
RNL Truck Series Playoffs
Round of 16
13 Michigan International Speedway (New) 60 Laps 2 December
Round of 12
14 Talladega Superspeedway 54 Laps 9 December
Round of 8
15 Las Vegas Motor Speedway 134 Laps 16 December
Championship 4
16 Phoenix Raceway (New) 156 Laps 23 December

Scoring system

Race positions

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th
Points 40 35 34 33 32 31 30 29 28 27 26 25 24 23 22 21 20 19 18 17
Position 21st 22nd 23rd 24th 25th 26th 27th 28th 29th 30th 31st 32nd 33rd 34th 35th 36th 37th 38th 39th 40th 41th 42th 43th
Points 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

When racer has points and misses a race, he may receive a provisional point for missed race (1 point). No more than 3 times per season.

1 and 2 Stages positions

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Points 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Playoff points

Position 1 Stage winner 2 Stage winner Race winner
Playoff points 1 1 5
End of regular season position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Playoff points 15 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
  • Permanent members of the RNL Cup Series do not receive points. Winner points are received by the first driver of the RNL Truck Series. Similarly, the following places.

Results and standings

Race results

No Race Pole position Most laps led Winning driver Event result
1 RNL Truck Series Daytona 150 Denis Morozov Denis Morozov Artem Grabow Event result
2 Fast Chickens Kansas 150 Dmitry Eniseev2 Dmitry Eniseev2 Dmitry Eniseev2 Event result
3 RNL Walkercars.com Texas 150 Daneel Voronin Dmitry Eniseev2 Dmitry Eniseev2 Event result
4 RNL TRUCK SERIES AUTOCLUB 160 Sergey Glazkov Vitalii Kaverin Andrey Slugin Event result
5 RNL TRUCK SERIES CHARLOTTE 210 Andrey Slugin Dmitry Eniseev2 Dmitry Eniseev2 Event result

Driver Standings

Bold - pole position; * - most laps led; 1 - Stage 1 winner; 2 - Stage 2 winner; pp - provisional point

Pos. Driver DAY KAN TEX CAL CLT LVS HOM MAR PHO ATL RIC DAY MIC TAL LVS PHO Pts. Stage Playoff pts.
1 Andrey Slugin 18 5 3 12 9 244 76 7
2 Sergei Vinogradov 16 4 13 10 8 234 73 1
3 Nickolay Sivokho 10 16 8 14 102 226 69 2
4 Daneel Voronin 8 18 2 5 41 222 56 1
5 Philipp Ulanovsky 3 10 15 6 12 221 56 5
6 Alexander Mursayew 5 15 12 15 11 191 35
7 Dmitry Eniseev2 1*12 1*12 +1pp 1* 178 57 19
8 Danila Zaytsev 20 6 9 11 +1pp 168 44
9 Denis Zheleznyi 15 14 17 +1pp +1pp 101 11
10 Vladimir Shumilov 13 13 +1pp +1pp +1pp 82 17
11 Anton Rastopchin 11 +1pp +1pp +1pp 43 8
12 Victor Orlov 17 DNS+1pp +1pp +1pp 37 6
Ineligible for RNL Truck Series points
Pos. Driver DAY KAN TEX CAL CLT LVS HOM MAR PHO ATL RIC DAY MIC TAL LVS PHO Pts. Stage Playoff pts.
Artem Grabow 1 4 13 7
Denis Morozov 2*12 DNS
Vladimir Budko 4 3 5 3 6
Anton Lebedintsev 6 11 14 DNS
Sergey Glazkov 7 7 6 2 2
Igor Shirokov 9 8 7 5
Vitalii Kaverin 12 9 7 12*1
Vitaliy Makarenko5 14 17 16
Anton Pepelyaev 19 2 11 4 3
Konstantin Tarasov 12
Arkadii Solovev 10
Kirill Kononovich 8
Mikhail Logutenkov 9 14
David Yakovlev 13
Yakov Kirsanov 15
Pos. Driver DAY KAN TEX CAL CLT LVS HOM MAR PHO ATL RIC DAY MIC TAL LVS PHO Pts. Stage Playoff pts.