Drillers Esports

Drillers Esports
DrillersLogoFull.png
Information
Founding date 24 January 2017
Country Nl.png Netherlands
Team manager Nl.png Joey Vrolijk
Simulations rFactor 2
Sponsors
PINSIM Racing Simulators
Links
Facebook32.png Twitter32.png Youtube32.png

History

Drillers Esports was founded in January 2017 by Joey Vrolijk and competed in rFactor 2. The team disbanded in April 2021.

Driver Roster

Former drivers

Name Join date Leave date New team
Fr.png Eneric Andre 02/2017 11/2017 Race Clutch
Fr.png Robin Bondon 03/2017 11/2017 Race Clutch
Fr.png Yohann Harth 03/2017 11/2017 Race Clutch
Mk.png Timotej Andonovski 07/2019 03/2021 Cetrez Nitor Velox
Nl.png Jeroen Kweekel 03/2019 04/2021 R8G Esports
Ee.png Henri Sinik 05/2019 04/2021 Satellite Racing
Gb.png James Dziuba 08/2019 04/2021 Satellite Racing
Rs.png Bojan Bogdanov 11/2018 04/2021
Gb.png Daniel Brewer 05/2019 04/2021 Edge Esports
Fi.png Jan Granqvist 04/2019 04/2021 Satellite Racing
Dk.png Martin Hemmingsen 11/2019 04/2021 Satellite Racing
Nl.png Jaimy Tatuhey 11/2019 04/2021
Gb.png Jacob Reid 03/2020 04/2021
Pl.png Jan Woznica 04/2020 04/2021 Netrex GP
Ca.png Ethan Lim 04/2020 04/2021
Ee.png Raimo Okas 09/2020 04/2021
Pl.png Maciej Młynek 10/2020 04/2021 Edge Esports
De.png Matthias Muuss 11/2020 04/2021 Red Archer VRT
It.png Nello Pastorino 04/2021 04/2021 Satellite Racing

Team results

rFactor 2 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship Division 1

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Team No. Drivers Car Class 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Class Pos Points
2019-2020 Drillers Esports 8 Gb.png Daniel Brewer McLaren Senna GTR LMHC SIL
7
SEP NÜR
7
IMO
5
INT
12
SEB
12
VIR
10
LMS
10
11th 22
Gb.png James Dziuba
Be.png Tom Lombaerts
2020-2021 Drillers Esports 7 Mk.png Timotej Andonovski McLaren Senna GTR LMHC SIL
4
NÜR
3
IMO
4
3rd 207
Ee.png Henri Sinik
G-Drive Racing Eximia 8 Nl.png Jeroen Kweekel SIL
7
NÜR
2
IMO
2
2nd 214
Gb.png Daniel Brewer
Pl.png Maciej Młynek
Drillers Esports 7 Mk.png Timotej Andonovski Oreca 07 LMP2 SIL NÜR IMO NOLA
5
IND
4
SEB
6
SUZ SPA LMS 18th 406
Dk.png Martin Hemmingsen
Drillers Esports 8 Nl.png Jeroen Kweekel SIL NÜR IMO NOLA
4
IND
17
SEB
11
SUZ SPA LMS 25th 342
Gb.png Daniel Brewer
Gb.png James Dziuba
Pl.png Jan Woznica
Drillers Esports 227 Ee.png Henri Sinik SIL NÜR IMO
5
NOLA
16
IND
11
SEB
20
SUZ SPA LMS 27th 338
De.png Matthias Muuss
Gb.png Jacob Reid
Dk.png Martin Hemmingsen
Nl.png Jaimy Tatuhey

rFactor 2 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship Division 2

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Team No. Drivers Car Class 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Class Pos Points
2019-2020 Drillers Esports 207 Mk.png Timotej Andonovski Oreca 07 LMP2 SIL
4
SEP
1
NÜR
10
IMO
2
INT
2
SEB
5
VIR
11
LMS
1
2nd 103
Ee.png Henri Sinik
Nl.png Jeroen Kweekel
Rs.png Bojan Bogdanov
2020-2021 Drillers Esports 227 Dk.png Martin Hemmingsen Oreca 07 LMP2 SIL
1
NÜR
5
IMO
NOLA IND SEB SUZ SPA LMS 27th 338
Nl.png Jaimy Tatuhey
De.png Matthias Muuss
Drillers Esports 237 Rs.png Bojan Bogdanov SIL
23
NÜR
23
IMO
22
NOLA IND SEB SUZ SPA LMS 68th 60
Gb.png James Dziuba

rFactor 2 Formula SimRacing World Championship

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Pos Points
2017 Fr.png Eneric Andre BHR
ESP
TUR
CAN
AUS
GBR
GER
FRA
MAL
BEL
8
HUN
14
ITA
18
SGP
21
JPN
8
USA
BRA
7
19th 14
De.png Georg Winter BHR
ESP
TUR
CAN
AUS
GBR
DEU
FRA
MAL
BEL
HUN
ITA
SGP
JPN
21
USA
BRA
49th 0
Au.png Harley Hamnett BHR
ESP
TUR
CAN
AUS
GBR
GER
FRA
MAL
BEL
HUN
18
ITA
19
SGP
JPN
USA
15
BRA
41st 0
Gb.png Jordan Weekes BHR
ESP
TUR
CAN
AUS
GBR
GER
FRA
MAL
BEL
HUN
ITA
SGP
15
JPN
USA
BRA
48th 0
Gb.png Michael Eyres BHR
ESP
TUR
CAN
AUS
GBR
GER
FRA
MAL
BEL
HUN
ITA
SGP
JPN
USA
BRA
16
40th 0
2018 Ch.png David Jundt AUS
19
BHR
FRA
CAN
GBR
GER
BEL
ITA
SGP
JPN
USA
BRA
43rd 0
Ie.png Luke Maguire AUS
BHR
FRA
18
CAN
GBR
GER
BEL
ITA
SGP
JPN
USA
BRA
40th 0
Nl.png Remco Majoor AUS
17
BHR
16
FRA
14
CAN
GBR
GER
BEL
ITA
SGP
JPN
USA
BRA
29th 0

rFactor 2 Formula SimRacing PRO Championship

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Pos Points
2018 Au.png Harley Hamnett AUS
BHR
14
FRA
17
CAN
GBR
GER
BEL
ITA
SGP
JPN
USA
BRA
39th 2
Gb.png Jordan Weekes AUS
BHR
FRA
23
CAN
GBR
GER
BEL
ITA
SGP
JPN
USA
BRA
43rd 0
2020 Gb.png Matthew Williams MAL
8
SMR
2
USA
15
POR
1
AZU
30
GBR
9
GER
4
NED
JAP
10
BRA 5th 82
Ee.png Henri Sinik MAL
4
SMR
22
USA
25
POR AZU GBR GER
1
NED
18
JAP BRA 13th 40
Pl.png Jan Woznica MAL
SMR
USA
POR
10
AZU
22
GBR
3
GER
12
NED
JAP
BRA
17th 27
Lv.png Ernests Lapins MAL
SMR
28
USA
12
POR
2
AZU GBR GER
NED
JAP BRA 20th 24
Fi.png Jan Granqvist MAL
SMR
27
USA
POR
12
AZU
10
GBR
15
GER
9
NED
JAP
BRA
24th 18
Sk.png Patrik Hanko MAL
SMR
USA
POR AZU GBR GER
11
NED
JAP BRA 16th 5
Gb.png James Dziuba MAL
SMR
USA
23
POR AZU
18
GBR GER
16
NED
JAP BRA 40th 0

rFactor 2 Formula SimRacing Academy Championship

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Pos Points
2017 Fr.png Eneric Andre BHR
ESP
TUR
CAN
3
AUS
GBR
2
DEU
2
FRA
7
MAL
5
BEL
17
HUN
ITA
SGP
JPN
USA
BRA
6th 105
Bg.png Ivan Leonov BHR
16
ESP
29
TUR
CAN
7
AUS
27
GBR
14
DEU
FRA
MAL
BEL
HUN
ITA
SGP
JPN
USA
BRA
14th 50
Nl.png Tom Oldenmenger BHR
19
ESP
17
TUR
30
CAN
AUS
GBR
DEU
FRA
MAL
BEL
HUN
8
ITA
SGP
JPN
USA
BRA
18th 46
Au.png Harley Hamnett BHR
ESP
TUR
CAN
AUS
GBR
DEU
19
FRA
MAL
BEL
30
HUN
ITA
SGP
JPN
USA
BRA
23rd 35
Nl.png Remco Majoor BHR
ESP
TUR
CAN
AUS
GBR
DEU
FRA
MAL
BEL
HUN
17
ITA
29
SGP
26
JPN
24
USA
5
BRA
12
27th 17
Es.png Javier Torrus BHR
ESP
TUR
CAN
AUS
12
GBR
DEU
FRA
MAL
BEL
HUN
ITA
SGP
JPN
USA
BRA
32nd 10
Fi.png Sami Pesari BHR
ESP
TUR
18
CAN
AUS
GBR
DEU
FRA
MAL
BEL
HUN
ITA
SGP
JPN
USA
BRA
48th 0
Gb.png Chris Shepherd BHR
ESP
TUR
CAN
AUS
GBR
DEU
FRA
MAL
BEL
HUN
ITA
30
SGP
22
JPN
19
USA
23
BRA
22
50th 0
2018 Es.png Eduard Batalla AUS
BHR
12
FRA
17
CAN
GBR
GER
BEL
ITA
SGP
JPN
USA
BRA
21st 24
Es.png Gerard Batalla AUS
30
BHR
11
FRA
21
CAN
GBR
GER
BEL
ITA
SGP
JPN
USA
BRA
39th 5
Pl.png Jan Woznica AUS
BHR
FRA
CAN
GBR
GER
BEL
ITA
SGP
12
JPN
USA
26
BRA
26
35th 4
2019 Ee.png Henri Sinik AUS CHI AZE CAN FRA
7
GBR
17
GER
5
HUN
5
BEL
4
ITA
4
SIN
1
JAP
24
USA
7
BRA
1
3rd 124
Gb.png Alfie Lawrenson AUS
CHI
AZE
CAN
FRA
GBR
10
GER
HUN
4
BEL
24
ITA
SIN
2
JAP
1
USA
3
BRA
4
5th 98
Lv.png Ernests Lapins AUS
CHI
10
AZE
6
CAN
4
FRA
GBR
GER
HUN
BEL
ITA
SIN
JAP
USA
BRA
17th 37.5
Gb.png James Dziuba AUS
CHI
AZE
CAN
FRA
GBR
GER
HUN
BEL
ITA
SIN
JAP
25
USA
6
BRA
22
35th 11
Nl.png Thijmen Nabuurs AUS
CHI
16
AZE
CAN
FRA
GBR
GER
HUN
BEL
ITA
SIN
JAP
USA
BRA
47th 0
Fi.png Jan Granqvist AUS
CHI
AZE
CAN
FRA
25
GBR
25
GER
HUN
18
BEL
26
ITA
SIN
JAP
16
USA
BRA
48th 0
Nl.png Roy van Genderen AUS
CHI
AZE
CAN
FRA
GBR
GER
HUN
BEL
ITA
19
SIN
22
JAP
USA
BRA
56th 0
Ca.png Sebastien Parmasad AUS
CHI
AZE
CAN
FRA
GBR
GER
HUN
BEL
ITA
SIN
18
JAP
USA
23
BRA
53rd 0
Nl.png Joey Vrolijk AUS
CHI
AZE
CAN
FRA
GBR
GER
HUN
BEL
ITA
SIN
JAP
USA
25
BRA
21
61st 0
2020 Gb.png Jacob Reid MAL
SMR
USA
27
POR
1
AZU
18
GBR
2
GER
17
NED
1
JAP
11
BRA
2
3rd 95
Gb.png Danny Robbins MAL
9
SMR
3
USA
2
POR
28
AZU
28
GBR
29
GER
5
NED
25
JAP
24
BRA
8th 57
Cz.png Petr Palasek MAL
SMR
USA
6
POR
2
AZU
20
GBR
11
GER
10
NED
10
JAP
28
BRA
15
11th 49
Dk.png Martin Hemmingsen MAL
1
SMR
USA
POR
AZU
GBR
GER
NED
JAP
BRA
17th 25
Lv.png Ernests Lapins MAL
2
SMR
USA
POR
AZU
GBR
GER
NED
JAP
BRA
22nd 20
Sk.png Patrik Rusinak MAL
SMR
13
USA
12
POR
25
AZU
20
GBR
12
GER
16
NED
21
JAP
7
BRA
23rd 20
Fi.png Jan Granqvist MAL
3
SMR
USA
POR
AZU
GBR
GER
NED
JAP
BRA
26th 17
Nl.png Joey Vrolijk MAL
SMR
USA
POR
AZU
GBR
10
GER
NED
11
JAP
BRA
35th 11
Pl.png Nikodem Wierzbicki MAL
SMR
18
USA
11
POR
AZU
GBR
GER
NED
JAP
BRA
41st 5
It.png Armando Iannaccone MAL
SMR
USA
POR
AZU
GBR
GER
27
NED
16
JAP
20
BRA
50th 0

rFactor 2 GTR24h Endurance eRacing World Championship

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Team No. Drivers Car Class 1 2 3 4 5 6 Class Pos Points
2020 Drillers Esports 10 Mk.png Timotej Andonovski McLaren Senna GTR LMHC SEB NÜR SUZ LMS
1
2nd 54
Ee.png Henri Sinik
Nl.png Jeroen Kweekel
Dk.png Martin Hemmingsen
Drillers Esports 17 Nl.png Jaimy Tatuhey Oreca 07 LMP2 SEB NÜR SUZ LMS
1
3rd 52
Rs.png Bojan Bogdanov
Gb.png James Dziuba
Gb.png Blake Checketts
Lv.png Ernests Lapins
2021 Drillers Esports 10 Ee.png Henri Sinik McLaren Senna GTR LMHC IND
1
SIL
1
SEB
1
1st 80
Dk.png Martin Hemmingsen
Pl.png Jan Woznica
Drillers Esports 17 Gb.png Jacob Reid Oreca 07 LMP2 IND
5
SIL
2
SEB
NÜR
SPA
LMS
11th 28
Gb.png James Dziuba
Nl.png Jeroen Kweekel
Mk.png Timotej Andonovski

rFactor 2 S397 GT Pro Series

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Driver No. Car 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Pos Points
2021 S3 Mk.png Timotej Andonovski 30 Audi R8 LMS GT3 IMO
1

8
IMO
2

2
SPA
1

11
SPA
2

9
SIL
1

SIL
2

NÜR
1

NÜR
2

SEB
1

SEB
2

IND
1

IND
2

7th 894

rFactor 2 S397 GT Challenge Series Split 1

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Driver No. Car 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Pos Points
2020 S1 Ee.png Henri Sinik 43 McLaren 720S GT3 SIL
1

10
SIL
2

5
NÜR
1

16
NÜR
2

11
VIR
1

23
VIR
2

28
IMO
1
IMO
2
SEB
1
SEB
2
LMS
1
LMS
2
48th 353
Dk.png Martin Hemmingsen 49 SIL
1

19
SIL
2

11
NÜR
1

11
NÜR
2

15
VIR
1

15
VIR
2

22
IMO
1

IMO
2

SEB
1

29
SEB
2

29
LMS
1

12
LMS
2

29
29th 546
2020 S2 Dk.png Martin Hemmingsen 11 Callaway Corvette C7 GT3-R SEB
1

8
SEB
2

22
POR
1

28
POR
2

23
VIR
1

VIR
2

NÜR
1

NÜR
2

IND
1

IND
2

SPA
1

SPA
2

93rd 225
Mk.png Timotej Andonovski 13 SEB
1

7
SEB
2

6
POR
1

5
POR
2

25
VIR
1

9
VIR
2

25
NÜR
1

7
NÜR
2

1
IND
1

18
IND
2

23
SPA
1

4
SPA
2

22
12th 618
2021 S3 Ee.png Henri Sinik 22 Audi R8 LMS GT3 IMO
1

12
IMO
2

14
SPA
1

28
SPA
2

23
NÜR
1
NÜR
2
SEB
1
SEB
2
IND
1
IND
2
SIL
1
SIL
2
98th 123

rFactor 2 Estonian Virtual Autosport League GT

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Driver No. Car 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pos Points
2020 Ee.png Henri Sinik 17 Callaway Corvette C7 GT3-R BAR DAY SIL MNZ LGA BAT
2
NÜR
1
ATL
1
SPA
21
4th 90
Ee.png Raimo Okas 18 BAR DAY SIL MNZ LGA BAT
NÜR
ATL
11
SPA
20
7th 68
2021 Ee.png Henri Sinik 7 Callaway Corvette C7 GT3-R DUB
8
BAT
2
KYA
ELK
SIL
MIS
IND
MOT
INT
3rd 107
Ee.png Raimo Okas 8 DUB
6
BAT
7
KYA
ELK
SIL
MIS
IND
MOT
INT
10th 35

rFactor 2 Estonian Virtual Autosport League Formula

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Driver No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Pos Points
2021 Ee.png Henri Sinik 7 SEP
1

5
SEP
2

2
ALR
1

8
ALR
2

3
MAG
1

33
MAG
2

21
HOC
1
HOC
2
IST
1
IST
2
BAK
1
BAK
2
IMO
1
IMO
2
SUZ
1
SUZ
2
COTA
1
COTA
2
12th 42
Fi.png Jan Granqvist 14 SEP
1

4
SEP
2

3
ALR
1

5
ALR
2

4
MAG
1

28
MAG
2

26
HOC
1

12
HOC
2

5
IST
1

DSQ
IST
2
BAK
1
BAK
2
IMO
1
IMO
2
SUZ
1
SUZ
2
COTA
1
COTA
2
9th 52

rFactor 2 Estonian Virtual Autosport League Porsche Cup

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Driver No. Car 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Pos Points
2020-2021 Ee.png Henri Sinik 7 Porsche 911 GT3 Cup RBR
1

3
RBR
2

15
ADE
1

3
ADE
2

19
SPA
1

4
SPA
2

2
ZOL
1

2
ZOL
2

7
NÜR
1

2
NÜR
2

9
HOC
1

5
HOC
2

5
AUD
1

3
AUD
2

4
3rd 206

rFactor 2 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans

Year Division Team No. Drivers Car Class Laps Pos.

Class Pos.

2020 1 Nl.png Drillers Esports 8 Gb.png Daniel Brewer
Gb.png James Dziuba
Be.png Tom Lombaerts
McLaren Senna GTR LMHC 127 38th 10th
2 Nl.png Drillers Esports 207 Mk.png Timotej Andonovski
Ee.png Henri Sinik
Nl.png Jeroen Kweekel
Rs.png Bojan Bogdanov
287 1st 1st

rFactor 2 GTR24h 24 Hours of Le Mans

Year Team No. Drivers Car Class Laps Pos.

Class Pos.

2020 Nl.png Drillers Esports 10 Mk.png Timotej Andonovski
Ee.png Henri Sinik
Nl.png Jeroen Kweekel
Dk.png Martin Hemmingsen
McLaren Senna GTR LMHC 396 1st 1st
Nl.png Drillers Esports 17 Gb.png James Dziuba
Gb.png Blake Checketts
Nl.png Jaimy Tatuhey
Rs.png Bojan Bogdanov
Lv.png Ernests Lapins
Oreca 07 LMP2 378 5th 1st

rFactor 2 GTR24h 24 Hours of Nürburgring

Year Team No. Drivers Car Class Laps Pos.

Class Pos.

2020 Nl.png Drillers Esports 777 Fi.png Jan Granqvist
Dk.png Martin Hemmingsen
Ee.png Henri Sinik
McLaren 720S GT3 SP9 99 10th 9th

rFactor 2 GTR24h 24 Hours of Spa

Year Team No. Drivers Car Class Laps Pos.

Class Pos.

2019 Nl.png Drillers Esports 17 Mk.png Timotej Andonovski
Rs.png Bojan Bogdanov
Ee.png Henri Sinik
Lt.png Mantas Rekus
Oreca 07 LMP2 N/A 2nd 1st
Nl.png Drillers Esports 18 Gb.png Alfie Lawrenson
Gb.png James Dziuba
Gb.png Cameron Rodger
Nl.png Joey Vrolijk
N/A 4th 3rd

rFactor 2 RGPL 6 Hours of Mugello

Year Team No. Drivers Car Class Laps Pos.

Class Pos.

2019 Nl.png Drillers Esports 7 It.png Cristian Lazzaro
Ca.png Sebastien Parmasad
Porsche 911 RSR GTE 193 12th 12th
Nl.png Drillers Esports 8 Ee.png Henri Sinik
Gb.png Tom Davison
198 1st 1st
Nl.png Drillers Esports 9 Gb.png Michael Wilson
Gb.png Cameron Rodger
196 7th 7th