Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup Virtual Edition

2020 PM1SCVE season
Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup Virtual Edition
PM1SCVE.png
Season
Races 4
Start date 4 April
End date 16 May
Season champion
Nl.png Larry Ten Voorde

Teams and drivers

Team Race drivers
No. Driver name Class Rounds
BWT Lechner Racing 2 Lu.png Dylan Pereira All

Momo Megatron Lechner Racing 4 Nz.png Jaxon Evans All

FACH AUTO TECH 5 Nl.png Jaap van Lagen All

6 Au.png Jordan Love R All

7 Au.png Joey Mawson All

Lechner Racing Middle East 8 De.png Leon Köhler R All

9 Fr.png Jean-Baptiste Simmenauer R All

Dinamic Motorsport 10 No.png Marius Nakken All

11 Us.png Jaden Conwright R All

12 At.png Philipp Sager PA 2

MRS GT-Racing 14 Gt.png Mateo Llarena R All

15 Fi.png Jukka Honkavuori All

Fragus Motorsport 17 Se.png Pontus Fredricsson R All

18 Se.png Robin Hansson R 1

pierre martinet by ALMÉRAS 19 Fr.png Marvin Klein R 1

20 No.png Roar Lindland PA All

21 Fr.png Clement Mateu PA 3

martinet by ALMÉRAS 22 Tr.png Ayhancan Güven All

Team GP Elite 24 Nl.png Max van Splunteren R All

25 Nl.png Larry ten Voorde All

26 Nl.png Jesse van Kuijk All

Team Australia 27 Au.png Marc Cini PA All

28 Au.png Steven Grove PA 2

ExxonMobil Oil Corporation - Mobil 1 81 Gb.png Nick Tandy All

HUGO BOSS AG 82 De.png André Lotterer 1

Fr.png Julien Andlauer 3

Agility Management AG 83 De.png Sven Müller 3

ZF Friedrichshafen AG 84 De.png Christian Engelhart All

APP-TECH srl 85 At.png Richard Lietz All

TAG Heuer SA 86 Be.png Laurens Vanthoor All

Vodafone Group Plc 87 Li.png Fabienne Wohlwend All

ANSYS 88 De.png Lars Kern 1

Fr.png Patrick Pilet 3

ABB 89 Ch.png Simona De Silvestro All

Porsche Carrera Cup Benelux 911 Nl.png Loek Hartog 1

Porsche Carrera Cup Italy It.png David Fumanelli 1

Icon Class
PA Pro-AM Cup
R Rookie

Calendar

Round Circuit Duration Date
1 Es.png Circuit de Barcelona Catalunya 25 + 25 Minutes 4 April
2 Gb.png Silverstone Circuit 25 + 25 Minutes 18 April
3 Be.png Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps 25 + 25 Minutes 25 April
4 It.png Autodromo Nazionale Monza 25 + 25 Minutes 15 May

Results and standings

Results

Round Circuit Pole position Race Fastest lap Race Winner Broadcast
Driver Team
1 Es.png Circuit de Barcelona Catalunya Tr.png Ayhancan Güven Race 1 Tr.png Ayhancan Güven Nl.png Larry Ten Voorde Team GP Elite YoutubeButton.png
Race 2 Tr.png Ayhancan Güven Tr.png Ayhancan Güven martinet by ALMÉRAS
2 Gb.png Silverstone Circuit Tr.png Ayhancan Güven Race 1 Tr.png Ayhancan Güven Tr.png Ayhancan Güven martinet by ALMÉRAS YoutubeButton.png
Race 2 Tr.png Ayhancan Güven Nl.png Larry Ten Voorde Team GP Elite
3 Be.png Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Nl.png Larry Ten Voorde Race 1 Lu.png Dylan Pereira Lu.png Dylan Pereira BWT Lechner Racing YoutubeButton.png
Race 2 Nl.png Larry Ten Voorde Tr.png Ayhancan Güven martinet by ALMÉRAS
4 It.png Autodromo Nazionale Monza Tr.png Ayhancan Güven Race 1 Tr.png Ayhancan Güven Nl.png Larry Ten Voorde Team GP Elite YoutubeButton.png
Race 2 Tr.png Ayhancan Güven Nl.png Larry Ten Voorde Team GP Elite

Scoring system

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th
Points 25 20 17 14 12 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Standings


Overall

Pos. Driver Es.png Gb.png Be.png It.png Points
R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2
1 Nl.png Larry Ten Voorde 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 180
2 Tr.png Ayhancan Güven 2 1 1 2 3 1 4 2 166
3 Lu.png Dylan Pereira 3 3 9 3 1 8 2 5 123
4 De.png Leon Köhler 26 6 6 4 4 26 3 3 82
5 Nz.png Jaxon Evans 4 20 5 6 5 14 5 4 76
6 Au.png Joey Mawson 9 5 14 7 9 3 7 9 70
7 Gb.png Nick Tandy 18 7 3 5 24 5 13 6 63
8 Nl.png Jesse Van Kuijk 5 4 28 14 10 7 29 13 46
9 Be.png Laurens Vanthoor 24 29 8 9 6 6 6 23 45
10 Nl.png Max Van Splunteren 25 8 4 13 7 18 8 26 42
11 Us.png Jaden Conwright 7 17 7 8 11 20 27 11 36
No.png Marius Nakken 8 9 11 27 12 9 12 15 36
13 At.png Richard Lietz 28 16 30 29 26 10 9 7 22
Fi.png Jukka Honkavuori 17 10 31 31 8 23 25 8 22
15 Ch.png Simona De Silvestro 11 12 17 26 22 16 10 10 21
16 De.png Sven Müller 6 15 10 28 23 28 17
17 Nl.png Loek Hartog 25 4 14
18 Se.png Pontus Fredricsson 13 18 16 16 13 12 26 27 10
19 Fr.png Patrick Pilet 13 10 20 21 21 29 9
Nl.png Jaap Van Lagen 12 22 18 24 16 22 11 20 9
Fr.png Marvin Klein 12 11 9
22 De.png Christian Engelhart 16 25 26 12 27 28 22 12 8
23 Se.png Robin Hansson 10 27 6
Li.png Fabienne Wohlwend 23 28 25 18 14 13 15 18 6
25 Fr.png Jean-Baptiste Simmenauer 22 21 27 23 23 11 17 21 5
At.png Philipp Sager 29 11 24 17 5
27 Au.png Marc Cini 14 14 22 20 18 25 28 16 4
Au.png Jordan Love 19 24 29 15 15 27 19 14 4
29 Au.png Stephen Grove 27 13 19 19 3
30 It.png David Fumanelli 14 25 2
31 No.png Roar Lindland 15 23 23 22 21 19 16 24 1
Fr.png Julien Andlauer 15 30 28 17 24 22 1
Gt.png Mateo Llarena 21 DNS 21 21 19 15 20 19 1
34 Fr.png Clement Mateu 20 25 17 24 18 17 0
De.png Andre Lotterer 20 19 0
De.png Lars Kern 30 26 0
Color Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green 4th & 5th place
Light Blue 6th – 10th place
Dark Blue Finished
Purple Did not finish
Red Did not qualify
Black Disqualified / Excluded
White Did not start
Blank Did not participate
In-line notation
Bold Pole position
Italics Ran fastest race lap
* Provisional results

Rookie

Pos. Driver Es.png Gb.png Be.png It.png Points
R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2
1 De.png Leon Köhler 26 6 6 4 4 26 3 3 82
2 Nl.png Max Van Splunteren 25 8 4 13 7 18 8 26 42
3 Us.png Jaden Conwright 7 17 7 8 11 20 27 11 36
4 Se.png Pontus Fredricsson 13 18 16 16 13 12 26 27 10
5 Fr.png Marvin Klein 12 11 9
6 Se.png Robin Hansson 10 27 6
7 Fr.png Jean-Baptiste Simmenauer 22 21 27 23 23 11 17 21 5
8 Au.png Jordan Love 19 24 29 15 15 27 19 14 4
9 Gt.png Mateo Llarena 21 DNS 21 21 19 15 20 19 1

ProAm

Pos. Driver Es.png Gb.png Be.png It.png Points
R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2
1 Au.png Marc Cini 14 14 22 20 18 25 28 16 118
2 Fr.png Clement Mateu 20 25 17 24 18 17 97
3 No.png Roar Lindland 15 23 23 22 21 19 16 24 90
4 Au.png Stephen Grove 27 13 19 19 65
5 At.png Philipp Sager 29 11 24 17 62