2018 Porsche SimRacing Trophy


2018 Porsche SimRacing Trophy
Porsche SimRacing Trophy 2018 Podium.jpg
Information
Date 15 September 2018
Results
Winner De.png Maximilian Benecke
2nd place De.png Moritz Löhner
3rd Place Fr.png Jeremy Bouteloup

Porsche SimRacing Trophy 2019

Qualification Results

Pos. Driver Team Time
1 De.png Maximilian Benecke Pure Racing Team 01:26:978
2 Pl.png Kamil Franczak TRITON Racing 01:27:012
3 Gb.png Sebastian Job G2 Esports 01:27:022
4 It.png Enzo Bonito Team Redline FANATEC 01:27:177
5 De.png Lukas Jestädt MSP Phoenix Racing 01:27:177
6 De.png Alexander Voß Williams eSports 01:27:198
7 De.png Alexander Thiebe Pure Racing Team 01:27:212
8 Gb.png Graham Carroll Team Redline FANATEC 01:27:225
9 De.png Laurin Heinrich Williams eSports 01:27:225
10 De.png Florian Woithe Williams JIM Junior 01:27:228
11 Pt.png Ricardo Ferreira ZENNITH HI-SPEED 01:27:229
12 De.png Nils Koch Williams eSports 01:27:248
13 Us.png Mitchell deJong VRS Coanda Simsport 01:27:257
14 Nl.png Mack Bakkum VRS Coanda Simsport 01:27:258
15 De.png Marc Elkemann Pure Racing Team 01:27:260
16 De.png Maximilian Wenig Pure Racing Team 01:27:261
17 It.png Michele Ricci 10-50 Barbanera Racing 01:27:271
18 Pl.png Piotr Jagodzinski TRITON Racing 01:27:274
19 De.png Jürgen Frank SimRC.de 01:27:281
20 De.png Sebastian Dunkel Williams JIM Junior 01:27:282
21 Gb.png David Williams VRS Coanda Simsport 01:27:286
22 Es.png Aday Coba Lopez Vodafone Giants 01:27:287
23 Gb.png Jamie Fluke Apex Racing UK 01:27:291
24 Fi.png Joni Törmälä G2 Esports 01:27:292
25 Dk.png Frederik Rasmussen G2 Esports 01:27:294
26 Es.png Guillem Escuder Williams JIM Junior 01:27:300
27 De.png Jonas Wallmeier Pure Racing Team 01:27:303
28 De.png Moritz Löhner Williams eSports 01:27:306
29 De.png Gianni Vecchio Pure Racing Team 01:27:306
30 Fr.png Jeremy Bouteloup VRS Coanda Simsport 01:27:309
31 Fi.png Mikko Melkkilä Williams JIM Junior 01:27:313
32 Lu.png Tom Vallenthini Williams JIM Junior 01:27:314
33 Gb.png Jack Sedgwick SimuCUBE ineX Racing 01:27:317
34 Ru.png Denis Grabovsky Pure Racing Team 01:27:317
35 At.png Patrick Pichler Pure Racing Team 01:27:325
36 De.png Kay Kaschube Williams eSports 01:27:325
37 Pl.png Dawid Nowakowski TRITON Racing 01:27:327
38 De.png Angelo Michel Rennsport Online 01:27:328
39 De.png Sebastian Schmalenbach Pure Racing Team 01:27:332
40 Lu.png Gregory Tanson MSP Phoenix Racing 01:27:332

Event Results

Quarter Finals

Autodromo Nazionale Monza - 20 minute races
Top 5 advance to Semi Finals

Quarter Final 1

Pos. Driver Team Time
1 De.png Laurin Heinrich Williams eSports
2 De.png Maximilian Benecke Pure Racing Team +00.190
3 Us.png Mitchell deJong VRS Coanda Simsport +04.565
4 Fi.png Mikko Melkkilä Williams JIM Junior +04.753
5 At.png Patrick Pichler Pure Racing Team +08.149
6 De.png Lukas Jestädt MSP Phoenix Racing +08.977
7 De.png Sebastian Schmalenbach Pure Racing Team +12.354
8 De.png Jonas Wallmeier Pure Racing Team +12.354
9 Lu.png Gregory Tanson MSP Phoenix Racing +57.904
10 It.png Michele Ricci 10-50 Barbanera Racing +59.119

Quarter Final 2

Pos. Driver Team Time
1 Fr.png Jeremy Bouteloup VRS Coanda Simsport
2 De.png Angelo Michel Rennsport Online +00.191
3 Pl.png Piotr Jagodzinski TRITON Racing +01.320
4 Pl.png Kamil Franczak TRITON Racing +08.331
5 Ru.png Denis Grabovsky Pure Racing Team +13.110
6 Es.png Guillem Escuder Williams JIM Junior +19.705
7 Gb.png Jamie Fluke Apex Racing UK +20.275
8 De.png Florian Woithe Williams JIM Junior +23.386
9 Nl.png Mack Bakkum VRS Coanda Simsport +24.248
10 De.png Alexander Voß Williams eSports +11 Laps

Quarter Final 3

Pos. Driver Team Time
1 Gb.png Sebastian Job G2 Esports
2 De.png Gianni Vecchio Pure Racing Team +04.288
3 De.png Alexander Thiebe Pure Racing Team +04.421
4 Es.png Aday Coba Lopez Vodafone Giants +04.866
5 Gb.png Jack Sedgwick SimuCUBE ineX Racing +09.160
6 Dk.png Frederik Rasmussen G2 Esports +14.068
7 De.png Jürgen Frank SimRC.de +22.874
8 Pt.png Ricardo Ferreira ZENNITH HI-SPEED +29.293
9 Pl.png Dawid Nowakowski TRITON Racing +1:36.784
10 De.png Marc Elkemann Pure Racing Team +10 Laps

Quarter Final 4

Pos. Driver Team Time
1 De.png Moritz Löhner Williams eSports
2 De.png Kay Kaschube Williams eSports +05.698
3 De.png Nils Koch Williams eSports +06.531
4 Lu.png Tom Vallenthini Williams JIM Junior +06.883
5 Gb.png David Williams VRS Coanda Simsport +09.946
6 De.png Sebastian Dunkel Williams JIM Junior +09.963
7 Pl.png Dawid Nowakowski TRITON Racing +14.262
8 De.png Alexander Voß Williams eSports +18.338
9 Fi.png Joni Törmälä G2 Esports +22.672
10 De.png Maximilian Wenig Pure Racing Team +10 Laps

Dawid Nowakowski and Alexander Voß had hardware issues in their designated Quarter Finals. They were granted a rerun in the 4th Quarter Final, replacing Team Redline FANATEC drivers Enzo Bonito and Graham Carroll who qualified but did not participate in the event.

Semi Finals

Mount Panorama Circuit - 25 minute races
Top 5 advance to Grand Final

Semi Final 1

Pos. Driver Team Time
1 De.png Maximilian Benecke Pure Racing Team
2 De.png Nils Koch Williams eSports +05.804
3 Pl.png Kamil Franczak TRITON Racing +10.233
4 Lu.png Tom Vallenthini Williams JIM Junior +11.541
5 Gb.png Jack Sedgwick SimuCUBE ineX Racing +15.298
6 De.png Gianni Vecchio Pure Racing Team +29.665
7 At.png Patrick Pichler Pure Racing Team +46.873
8 Pl.png Piotr Jagodzinski TRITON Racing +1 Laps
9 De.png Laurin Heinrich Williams eSports +2 Laps
10 Gb.png Sebastian Job G2 Esports +7 Laps

Semi Final 2

Pos. Driver Team Time
1 De.png Alexander Thiebe Pure Racing Team
2 Fr.png Jeremy Bouteloup VRS Coanda Simsport +01.279
3 De.png Moritz Löhner Williams eSports +05.730
4 Fi.png Mikko Melkkilä Williams JIM Junior +06.275
5 De.png Angelo Michel Rennsport Online +08.042
6 Es.png Aday Coba Lopez Vodafone Giants +20.162
7 Gb.png David Williams VRS Coanda Simsport +20.671
8 Us.png Mitchell deJong VRS Coanda Simsport +7 Laps
9 De.png Kay Kaschube Williams eSports +8 Laps
10 Ru.png Denis Grabovsky Pure Racing Team +12 Laps

Grand Final

Nürburgring Sprintstrecke - 30 minute race

Pos. Driver Team Time
1 De.png Maximilian Benecke Pure Racing Team
2 De.png Moritz Löhner Williams eSports +11.614
3 Fr.png Jeremy Bouteloup VRS Coanda Simsport +11.825
4 Fi.png Mikko Melkkilä Williams JIM Junior +13.471
5 Pl.png Kamil Franczak TRITON Racing +16.350
6 De.png Angelo Michel Rennsport Online +22.075
7 De.png Alexander Thiebe Pure Racing Team +26.036
8 Gb.png Jack Sedgwick SimuCUBE ineX Racing +32.178
9 Lu.png Tom Vallenthini Williams JIM Junior +33.685
10 De.png Nils Koch Williams eSports +20 Laps