Satellite Racing

Satellite Racing
SR Black.png
Information
Founding date 2006
Country Us.png United States of America
Team manager Us.png Matt Strand
Simulations iRacing
rFactor2
Assetto Corsa Competizione
Gran Turismo
Sponsors
Virtual Racing School
ELLIS Engineering Inc.
Moradness
Links
Website32.png Facebook32.png Twitter32.png Youtube32.png

History

Satellite Racing is a American Sim Racing and Motorsport team, competing in iRacing, rFactor 2, Assetto Corsa Competizione, Gran Turismo Sport.

Driver Roster

rFactor 2 Drivers

Name Join date Series
Gb.png David Nichols 2006 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship
GTR24h Endurance eRacing World Championship
Gb.png Ryan Nash 07/2017 GTR24h Endurance eRacing World Championship
Fi.png Jimi Nisula 08/2019 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship
GTR24h Endurance eRacing World Championship
S397 GT Pro Series
S397 Formula Challenge Series
Estonian Virtual Autosport League GT
Ca.png Juan Amaya 11/2019 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship
GTR24h Endurance eRacing World Championship
Us.png Tom Kapusta 02/2020 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship
GTR24h Endurance eRacing World Championship
Gb.png Liam Rance 06/2020 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship
GTR24h Endurance eRacing World Championship
S397 Formula Challenge Series
De.png Sebastian Lukasik 09/2020 GTR24h Endurance eRacing World Championship
Gb.png Adam State 02/2021 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship
GTR24h Endurance eRacing World Championship
Ee.png Henri Sinik 04/2021 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship
GTR24h Endurance eRacing World Championship
Estonian Virtual Autosport League GT
Gb.png James Dziuba 04/2021 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship
GTR24h Endurance eRacing World Championship
It.png Nello Pastorino 04/2021 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship
GTR24h Endurance eRacing World Championship
S397 Formula Challenge Series
Fi.png Pauli Ahonen 06/2021 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship
Fi.png Jan Granqvist 09/2021 GTR24h Endurance eRacing World Championship
Dk.png Martin Hemmingsen 09/2021 GTR24h Endurance eRacing World Championship
It.png Luca D'Amelio 10/2021 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship
S397 GT Pro Series
S397 Formula Challenge Series
It.png Marco Slanzi 10/2021 GTR24h Endurance eRacing World Championship
It.png Davide Arduini 10/2021
It.png Leonardo Pupo 10/2021
It.png Francesco Morante 10/2021
It.png Lorenzo De Ciutiis 10/2021 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship
GTR24h Endurance eRacing World Championship
It.png Riccardo Tarlazzi 10/2021 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship

Team Results

rFactor 2 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship Division 1

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Team No. Drivers Class 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Class Pos Points
2014 Satellite Racing 10 Us.png Matt Strand LMP1 SEB
8
LBH
11
LMS
SIL
SEP
7
IND
8th 66
Us.png Lee Allen
Nl.png Erik Teske
Satellite Racing 11 Gb.png Ryan Walker SEB
1
LBH
10
LMS
SIL
2
SEP
2
IND
5
2nd 268
Gb.png Matt Farrow
Se.png Jonatan Acerclinth
Us.png Lee Allen
Dk.png Klaus Imer Kaag
Satellite Racing 12 De.png Alex Sturm
SEB
LBH
12
LMS
SIL
SEP
IND
11th 16
2014-2015 Satellite Racing 11 Gb.png Dave Simmons LMP2 SIL
2
INT
2
SPA
MOH
SEB
SEP
IST
LMS
13th 40
Gb.png Oscar Hardwick
Us.png Ryan Mayfield
Fi.png Teemu Toikka
Satellite Racing 64 Gb.png Ryan Walker SIL
5
INT
1
SPA
MOH
6
SEB
SEP
IST
LMS
11th 51
Us.png Chad Simpson
Ca.png Mike Hirsch
Satellite Racing 95 Us.png Matt Strand GTE Am SIL
INT
5
SPA
8
MOH
SEB
SEP
IST
LMS
13th 32
Us.png Sean Yoder
Us.png TJ Halsema
Dk.png Gert Nielsen
2016-2017 Satellite Racing 64 Us.png Adam Baldwin LMGT IND
17
IST
13
SIL
17
SUZ
17
SEP
14
SEB
17
INT
4
LMS
18
14th N/A
Us.png Eric Schmieder
Us.png Matt Strand
Us.png Lee Allen
Gb.png Ryan Walker
Gb.png David Nichols
2017-2018 Satellite Racing 64 Us.png Adam Baldwin LMGT IND
3
FUJ
6
IST
6
SUZ
2
INT
7
SIL
11
SEB
2
LMS
5
2nd N/A
Us.png Eric Schmieder
Us.png Matt Strand
2018-2019 Satellite Racing 64 Us.png Matt Strand GTE IND
NOLA
19
INT
8
SEP
17
EST
13
SEB
7
SIL
6
LMS
7
10th N/A
Gb.png Daniel Brewer
Hr.png Antonio Hreljanovic
Cl.png Jos Araneda
2019-2020 Satellite Racing 64 Fi.png Jimi Nisula GTE SIL
7
SEP
9
NÜR
10
IMO
6
INT
14
SEB
4
VIR
17
LMS
16
11th 29
Fi.png Jukkapekka Lalu
De.png Marius Nicolae
Cl.png Jos Araneda
Id.png Ferris Stanley
2020-2021 Satellite Racing 264 Gb.png Liam Rance GTE SIL
23
NÜR
12
IMO
14
NOLA
5
IND
11
SEB
19
SUZ
17
SPA
19
LMS
23
19th 450
Gb.png James Dziuba
Fi.png Jimi Nisula
Ee.png Henri Sinik
Us.png Tom Kapusta
Fr.png Ian Peiffer
Hr.png Antonio Hreljanovic
2021-2022 Satellite Racing 21 Fr.png Ian Peiffer DPi MNZ
10
SPA
ELK
SEB
NÜR
LMS
15th 233
Satellite Racing 23 It.png Lorenzo De Ciutiis MNZ
SPA
ELK
SEB
4
NÜR
6
LMS
9th 296
It.png Riccardo Tarlazzi
It.png Nello Pastorino
Gb.png James Dziuba
Us.png Tom Kapusta
Moradness Satellite eStars 35 It.png Davide Arduini LMP2 MNZ
SPA
14
ELK
10
SEB
NÜR
LMS
21st 225
It.png Francesco Morante
Satellite Racing 339 It.png Nello Pastorino MNZ
SPA
11
ELK
12
SEB
14
NÜR
14
LMS
12th 295
It.png Marco Slanzi
Gb.png Ryan Nash
Moradness Satellite eStars 64 Fi.png Jimi Nisula GTE MNZ
14
SPA
3
ELK
8
SEB
7
NÜR
4
LMS
5th 323
Fi.png Pauli Ahonen
Ee.png Henri Sinik
It.png Luca D'Amelio

rFactor 2 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship Division 2

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Team No. Drivers Class 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Class Pos Points
2019-2020 Satellite Racing 264 Ca.png Philip Redman GTE SIL
15
SEP
5
NÜR
12
IMO
21
INT
13
SEB
18
VIR
8
LMS
17
16th 14
Ca.png Juan Amaya
Ph.png Ernest Dela Cruz
Us.png Jacob Pegg
Fi.png Matt Palla
Satellite Racing 265 Us.png Brandon Warren SIL
20
SEP
12
NÜR
18
IMO
20
INT
11
SEB
12
VIR
7
LMS
4
14th 18
Us.png Tom Kapusta
Us.png Ben Gossler
Us.png Matt Strand
Gb.png Ryan Walker
Gb.png Ryan Nash
Gb.png David Nichols
2020-2021 Satellite Racing 233 Us.png Brandon Warren LMP2 SIL
20
NÜR
22
IMO
NOLA
IND
SEB
SUZ
SPA
LMS
58th 153
Us.png Jacob Pegg
Gb.png Ryan Walker
Gb.png David Nichols
Satellite Racing 332 De.png Sebastian Lukasik SIL
NÜR
IMO
NOLA
IND
20
SEB
16
SUZ
13
SPA
9
LMS
5
37th 281
Ca.png Juan Amaya
Ph.png Ernest Dela Cruz
Gb.png Ryan Nash
2021-2022 Satellite Racing 21 Gb.png David Nichols DPi MNZ
SPA
5
ELK
8
SEB
5
NÜR
4
LMS
15th 233
Gb.png Andrew Hollom
Gb.png Ryan Walker
Gb.png Ryan Nash
Fr.png Ian Peiffer
Ca.png Juan Amaya
Satellite Racing 23 It.png Lorenzo De Ciutiis MNZ
4
SPA
2
ELK
1
SEB
NÜR
LMS
9th 296
It.png Riccardo Tarlazzi
It.png Nello Pastorino
Gb.png James Dziuba
Gb.png Ryan Nash
Moradness Satellite eStars 35 It.png Davide Arduini LMP2 MNZ
SPA
ELK
SEB
9
NÜR
LMS
21st 225
It.png Francesco Morante
Satellite Racing 265 Gb.png Liam Rance GTE MNZ
16
SPA
17
ELK
SEB
NÜR
LMS
53rd 85
Gb.png Adam State
Fi.png Jan Granqvist

rFactor 2 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship Division 3

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Team No. Drivers Class 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Class Pos Points
2017-2018 Satellite Racing 126 Gb.png Nick Newcombe LMP2 IND
4
FUJ
7
IST
5
SUZ
6
INT
3
SIL
4
SEB
1
LMS
3
3rd N/A
Gb.png David Nichols
Gb.png Ryan Walker
Se.png Jonatan Acerclinth
Us.png Jacob Pegg
De.png Marc Veit
2018-2019 Satellite Racing 264 Us.png Brandon Warren GTE IND
7
NOLA
8
INT
7
SEP
6
EST
4
SEB
2
SIL
11
LMS
4
6th N/A
Us.png Jacob Pegg
Gb.png Ryan Nash
Gb.png David Nichols
Gb.png Ryan Walker
Se.png Jonatan Acerclinth
2020-2021 Satellite Racing 233 Us.png Brandon Warren LMP2 SIL
NÜR
IMO
11
NOLA
15
IND
9
SEB
11
SUZ
7
SPA
11
LMS
17
58th 153
Us.png Jacob Pegg
Gb.png Ryan Walker
Gb.png David Nichols
Satellite Racing 332 De.png Sebastian Lukasik SIL
16
NÜR
22
IMO
1
NOLA
5
IND
SEB
SUZ
SPA
LMS
37th 281
Ca.png Juan Amaya
Ph.png Ernest Dela Cruz
Gb.png Ryan Nash
2021-2022 Satellite Racing 265 Gb.png Liam Rance GTE MNZ
SPA
ELK
SEB
15
NÜR
LMS
53rd 85
Gb.png Adam State

rFactor 1 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Team No. Drivers Class 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Class Pos Points
2010-2011 Satellite Racing 64 Us.png Matt Strand LMP2 IST
2
LGA
10
ATL
6
SPA
4
DAY
3
SEB
4
ELK
5
LMS
5
5th 370
Us.png Charles Ramirez
Us.png Mike Smulcheski
2011-2012 Satellite Racing 64 Us.png Matt Strand LMP1 MNZ
3
ATL
9
SIL
4
RSP
5
DAY
6
SEP
SEB
5
SPA
6
LMS
1
4th 285
Us.png Charles Ramirez
Us.png Mike Smulcheski
2012-2013 Satellite Racing 32 Us.png Matt Strand LMP2 LGA
2
ATL
7
MOH
5
FUJ
13
ELK
15
SEB
1
INT
1
IST
1
SPA
13
LMS
5th 280
Us.png Kevin Brents
Us.png Mike Smulcheski
Gb.png Nick Rowland
Satellite Racing 64 Us.png Jeff Cable LGA
9
ATL
6
MOH
9
FUJ
6
ELK
4
SEB
9
INT
2
IST
SPA
LMS
9th 227
Us.png Bryan Stekky
Us.png Tim Brook
Dk.png Klaus Imer Kaag
Dk.png Jesper Bayer Nielsen
Gb.png Ryan Walker
Satellite Racing 11 Us.png Matt Strand GT LGA
15
ATL
MOH
FUJ
18
ELK
SEB
INT
IST
SPA
LMS
25th -10
Us.png TJ Halsema

rFactor 2 SRC GT3 Endurance Series

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Team No. Drivers 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pos Points
2020-2021 REVO Satellite Racing 64 Gb.png James Dziuba SIL
28
NÜR
14
IMO
16
POR
22
IND
11
BAT
12
ELK
14
LMS
5
11th 130
Gb.png Ryan Nash
Gb.png David Nichols
Us.png Matt Strand
Us.png Tom Kapusta

rFactor 2 GTR24h Endurance eRacing World Championship

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Team No. Drivers Class 1 2 3 4 5 6 Class Pos Points
2020 Satellite Racing 64 Gb.png David Nichols LMP2 SEB NÜR SUZ LMS
5
7th 26
Gb.png Ryan Nash
Us.png Matt Strand
Es.png Marco Antonio Rodriguez
Satellite Racing 65 Fi.png Jimi Nisula GTE SEB NÜR SUZ LMS
9
11th 8
Us.png Tom Kapusta
Fr.png Ian Peiffer
Gb.png Liam Rance
2021 Satellite Racing 64 Gb.png David Nichols LMHC IND
2
SIL
SEB
3rd 19
Gb.png Ryan Nash
Gb.png Ryan Walker
Gb.png Liam Rance
Es.png Marco Antonio Rodriguez
Satellite Racing 64 Gb.png James Dziuba DPi NÜR
1
SPA
1
LMS
1
1st 107
Gb.png Liam Rance
Ee.png Henri Sinik
Fi.png Jimi Nisula
Dk.png Martin Hemmingsen
Us.png Tom Kapusta
Satellite Racing 65 Gb.png Ryan Nash NÜR
2
SPA
2
LMS
2
2nd 77
Gb.png David Nichols
Ca.png Juan Amaya
It.png Nello Pastorino
Fr.png Ian Peiffer
Satellite Racing 128 Fi.png Jimi Nisula
GTE IND
SIL
SEB
NÜR
SPA
LMS
1
5th 52
Fi.png Pauli Ahonen
Gb.png Liam Rance
2022 Moradness eStars 64 It.png Nello Pastorino DPi SUZ
2
MNZ
2
SEB
4
INT
SPA
LMS
2nd 53
It.png Lorenzo De Ciutiis
Ee.png Henri Sinik
Fi.png Jimi Nisula
Gb.png James Dziuba
Dk.png Martin Hemmingsen
Satellite Racing 164 Gb.png Liam Rance LMP2 SUZ
4
MNZ
3
SEB
4
INT
SPA
LMS
4th 42
Gb.png Ryan Nash
Gb.png David Nichols
Gb.png James Dziuba
It.png Marco Slanzi
Satellite Racing 264 De.png Sebastian Lukasik GTE SUZ
7
MNZ
6
SEB
4
INT
SPA
LMS
6th 29
Ca.png Juan Amaya
Fi.png Jan Granqvist
Gb.png Adam State
Us.png Tom Kapusta

rFactor 2 S397 GT Pro Series

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Driver No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Pos Points
2020 S1 Fi.png Jimi Nisula 22 SIL
1

15
SIL
2

9
NÜR
1

29
NÜR
2

20
VIR
1

25
VIR
2

13
IMO
1

15
IMO
2

10
SEB
1

12
SEB
2

7
LMS
1

9
LMS
2

19
15th 861
Id.png Ferris Stanley 28 SIL
1

20
SIL
2

19
NÜR
1

25
NÜR
2

15
VIR
1

19
VIR
2

15
IMO
1

26
IMO
2

11
SEB
1

17
SEB
2

23
LMS
1

19
LMS
2

15
24th 829
2020 S2 Fi.png Jimi Nisula 14 SEB
1

SEB
2

POR
1

13
POR
2

12
VIR
1

5
VIR
2

13
NÜR
1

28
NÜR
2

DNS
IND
1

24
IND
2

19
SPA
1

9
SPA
2

5
15th 855
2021 S3 Fi.png Jimi Nisula 15 IMO
1

21
IMO
2

27
SPA
1

14
SPA
2

6
SIL
1

29
SIL
2

DNS
NÜR
1

27
NÜR
2

25
SEB
1

22
SEB
2

19
IND
1

DNS
IND
2

15
27th 820
2022 S5 Fi.png Jimi Nisula

rFactor 2 S397 GT Pro Series Relegation Playoff

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Driver No. 1 2 3 Pos Points
2021 S4 Ee.png Henri Sinik 11
It.png Luca D'Amelio 14

rFactor 2 S397 GT Challenge Series Split 1

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Driver No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Pos Points
2021 S4 Fi.png Jimi Nisula 7 MNZ
1

10
MNZ
2

4
SEB
1

4
SEB
2

3
LIM
1

5
LIM
2

4
LOC
1

5
LOC
2

6
SPA
1

4
SPA
2

14
IND
1

2
IND
2

14
4th 368
Ee.png Henri Sinik 11 MNZ
1

20
MNZ
2

16
SEB
1

13
SEB
2

27
LIM
1

7
LIM
2

2
LOC
1

9
LOC
2

12
SPA
1

11
SPA
2

24
IND
1

9
IND
2

8
10th 292
It.png Nello Pastorino 22 MNZ
1

17
MNZ
2

20
SEB
1

25
SEB
2

24
LIM
1

20
LIM
2

20
LOC
1

15
LOC
2

13
SPA
1

27
SPA
2

16
IND
1

13
IND
2

22
24th 236
Gb.png Liam Rance 35 MNZ
1

MNZ
2

SEB
1

11
SEB
2

16
LIM
1

LIM
2

LOC
1

LOC
2

SPA
1

SPA
2

IND
1

IND
2

N/A N/A

rFactor 2 S397 Formula Challenge Series Split 1

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Driver No. 1 2 3 4 5 Pos Points
2021 S1 Fi.png Jimi Nisula 25 SPA
22
SIL
NÜR
MNZ
IND
N/A N/A
2022 S2 Fi.png Jimi Nisula 4 MNZ
DAY
DON
MON
LGA
N/A N/A
2022 S2 It.png Luca D'Amelio 9 MNZ
DAY
DON
MON
LGA
N/A N/A

rFactor 2 ACO Le Mans Virtual Cup Split 1

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Driver 1 2 3 4 Pos Points
2021 It.png Luca D'Amelio MNZ
SPA
NNS
4
LMS
1
1st N/A
Fi.png Jimi Nisula MNZ
13
SPA
15
NNS
1
LMS 4th N/A
Ee.png Henri Sinik MNZ
28
SPA
9
NNS
5
LMS 7th N/A

rFactor 2 BMW SIM M2 CS Racing Cup

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6
2021 S2 Ee.png Henri Sinik IMO
SPA
SIL
NÜR
5
SEB
6
IND
10
Gb.png James Dziuba IMO
SPA
SIL
NÜR
SEB
IND
11
Gb.png Ryan Nash IMO
SPA
SIL
NÜR
SEB
IND
18
Gb.png Liam Rance IMO
SPA
SIL
NÜR SEB IND
27
2021 S3 Ee.png Henri Sinik MNZ
17
SEB
3
LIM
5
LOC
27
SPA
15
IND
8
It.png Nello Pastorino MNZ
SEB
LIM
LOC
SPA
16
IND
22
Gb.png Ryan Nash MNZ
SEB
LIM
LOC
SPA
IND
16

rFactor 2 Estonian Virtual Autosport League GT

(key) (results in bold indicate pole position; results in italics indicate fastest lap)

Season Driver No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Pos Points
2021 Ee.png Henri Sinik 7 DUB
BAT
KYA
7
ELK
4
SIL
3
MIS
8
IND
5
MOT
7
INT
2
3rd 107
Ee.png Raimo Okas 8 DUB
BAT
KYA
12
ELK
7
SIL
13
MIS
30
IND
31
MOT
INT
30
10th 35
2022 Ee.png Henri Sinik 7 KYA
1

20
KYA
2

8
WGL
1

8
WGL
2

8
BHR
1

4
BHR
2

9
SEB
1

10
SEB
2

7
ALR
1

9
ALR
2

6
MNZ
1

3
MNZ
2

1
SPA
1

SPA
2

4th 285
Fi.png Jimi Nisula 11 KYA
1

11
KYA
2

2
WGL
1

6
WGL
2

7
BHR
1

2
BHR
2

4
SEB
1

6
SEB
2

8
ALR
1

2
ALR
2

4
MNZ
1

14
MNZ
2

5
SPA
1

SPA
2

2nd 305

rFactor 2 ACO 24 Hours of Le Mans Virtual

Year Team No. Drivers Car Class Laps Pos.

Class Pos.

2022 Us.png Satellite Racing 63 Co.png Gabby Chaves
Us.png Simon Sikes
Ee.png Henri Sinik
Fi.png Jimi Nisula
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R GTE 362 28th 10th

rFactor 2 SRC Virtual Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans

Year Division Team No. Drivers Car Class Laps Pos.

Class Pos.

2017 1 Us.png Satellite Racing 64 Us.png Eric Schmieder
Us.png Matt Strand
Gb.png Ryan Walker
Gb.png David Nichols
Ferrari F458 LMGT 153 36th 18th
2018 1 Us.png Satellite Racing 64 Us.png Adam Baldwin
Us.png Eric Schmieder
Us.png Matt Strand
Ferrari F458 LMGT 344 21st 5th
3 Us.png Satellite Racing 126 Gb.png Nick Newcombe
Gb.png David Nichols
Gb.png Ryan Walker
Us.png Jacob Pegg
De.png Marc Veit
Oreca 05 LMP2 376 7th 3rd
2019 1 Us.png Satellite Racing 64 Us.png Matt Strand
Hr.png Antonio Hreljanovic
Cl.png Jos Araneda
Porsche 911 RSR GTE 352 20th 7th
3 Us.png Satellite Racing 264 Us.png Brandon Warren
Us.png Jacob Pegg
Gb.png Ryan Nash
Gb.png David Nichols
345 10th 4th
2020 1 Us.png Satellite Racing 64 Fi.png Jimi Nisula
De.png Marius Nicolae
Ph.png Ernest Dela Cruz
Id.png Ferris Stanley
Us.png Tom Kapusta
Porsche 911 RSR GTE 239 34th 16th
2 Us.png Satellite Racing 264 Ca.png Juan Amaya
Fi.png Matt Palla
Gb.png David Nichols
160 33th 17th
2 Us.png Satellite Racing 265 Us.png Brandon Warren
Us.png Ben Gossler
Us.png Matt Strand
Gb.png Ryan Walker
Gb.png Ryan Nash
248 18th 4th
2021 1 Us.png Satellite Racing 64 Gb.png James Dziuba
Fi.png Jimi Nisula
Ee.png Henri Sinik
Porsche 911 RSR GTE 23 40th 23th
2 Us.png Satellite Racing 332 De.png Sebastian Lukasik
Ca.png Juan Amaya
Gb.png Ryan Nash
Oreca 07 LMP2 388 5th 5th
3 Us.png Satellite Racing 233 Gb.png Ryan Walker
Gb.png David Nichols
56 34th 17th
2022 1 Us.png Satellite Racing 23 It.png Lorenzo De Ciutiis
It.png Riccardo Tarlazzi
It.png Nello Pastorino
Gb.png James Dziuba
Us.png Tom Kapusta
Cadillac DPi-V.R DPi
1 Us.png Moradness Satellite eStars 64 Fi.png Jimi Nisula
Fi.png Pauli Ahonen
Ee.png Henri Sinik
It.png Luca D'Amelio
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R GTE
2 Us.png Satellite Racing 21 Gb.png David Nichols
Gb.png Andrew Hollom
Gb.png Ryan Walker
Gb.png Ryan Nash
Ca.png Juan Amaya
Cadillac DPi-V.R DPi

rFactor 2 GTR24h 24 Hours of Le Mans

Year Team No. Drivers Car Class Laps Pos.

Class Pos.

2018 Us.png Satellite Racing 11 Us.png Adam Baldwin
Us.png Eric Schmieder
Us.png Matt Strand
Generic GP1 LMP1 411 2nd 2nd
Us.png Satellite Racing 64 Gb.png Nick Rowland
Us.png Daniel Smektala
Hr.png Antonio Hreljanovic
402 5th 5th
2020 Us.png Satellite Racing 64 Gb.png David Nichols
Gb.png Ryan Nash
Us.png Matt Strand
Es.png Marco Antonio Rodriguez
Oreca 07 LMP2 370 10th 5th
Us.png Satellite Racing 65 Fi.png Jimi Nisula
Us.png Tom Kapusta
Fr.png Ian Peiffer
Gb.png Liam Rance
Porsche 911 RSR GTE 334 28th 9th
2021 Us.png Satellite Racing 64 Ee.png Henri Sinik
Gb.png James Dziuba
Dk.png Martin Hemmingsen
Us.png Tom Kapusta
Cadillac DPi-V.R DPi 392 1st 1st
Us.png Satellite Racing 65 It.png Nello Pastorino
Gb.png Ryan Nash
Ca.png Juan Amaya
Fr.png Ian Peiffer
386 7th 2nd
Us.png Satellite Racing 128 Fi.png Jimi Nisula
Fi.png Pauli Ahonen
Gb.png Liam Rance
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R GTE 358 15th 1st
2022 Ca.png Moradness eStars 64 It.png Nello Pastorino
Ee.png Henri Sinik
Fi.png Jimi Nisula
Dk.png Martin Hemmingsen
Cadillac DPi-V.R DPi
Us.png Satellite Racing 164 Gb.png Liam Rance
Gb.png Ryan Nash
Gb.png James Dziuba
It.png Marco Slanzi
Oreca 07 LMP2

rFactor 2 GTR24h 24 Hours of Nürburgring

Year Team No. Co-Drivers Car Class Laps Pos.

Class Pos.

2021 Us.png Satellite Racing 64 Gb.png James Dziuba
Gb.png Liam Rance
Ee.png Henri Sinik
Fi.png Jimi Nisula
Callaway Corvette C7 GT3-R SP9 171 2nd 2nd
Us.png Satellite Racing 65 It.png Nello Pastorino
Us.png Tom Kapusta
Fr.png Ian Peiffer
Gb.png Ryan Nash
166 10th 10th

rFactor 2 GTR24h 24 Hours of Spa

Year Team No. Drivers Car Class Laps Pos.

Class Pos.

2021 Us.png Satellite Racing 64 Gb.png James Dziuba
Gb.png Liam Rance
Ee.png Henri Sinik
Fi.png Jimi Nisula
Us.png Tom Kapusta
Cadillac DPi-V.R DPi 667 3rd 1st
Us.png Satellite Racing 65 Gb.png Ryan Nash
Gb.png David Nichols
Ca.png Juan Amaya
It.png Nello Pastorino
Fr.png Ian Peiffer
653 6th 2nd
2022 Ca.png Moradness eStars 64 It.png Nello Pastorino
Ee.png Henri Sinik
Fi.png Jimi Nisula
Dk.png Martin Hemmingsen
Cadillac DPi-V.R DPi
Us.png Satellite Racing 164 Gb.png Liam Rance
Gb.png Ryan Nash
Gb.png James Dziuba
It.png Marco Slanzi
Oreca 07 LMP2
Us.png Satellite Racing 264 De.png Sebastian Lukasik
Ca.png Juan Amaya
Fi.png Jan Granqvist
Gb.png Adam State
Us.png Tom Kapusta
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R GTE

rFactor 2 WTF1 Spa 3H Invitational Special Event

Year Team No. Drivers Car Class Laps Pos.

Class Pos.

2020 Us.png Deuces Satellite Racing 35 Fi.png Jimi Nisula
Us.png Adam Baldwin
Fr.png Ian Peiffer
Porsche 911 RSR GTE 76 36th 11th